Get CVSA Alerts sent via text message or e-mail


CVSA Disciplinary Page

CVSA SUMMER '19 REGISTRATION


CVSA SUMMER '19 REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN! As always, the link to register your team is https://register.cvsasoccer.org. Please take note of the following dates:

• Wednesday, May 22: All teams must have 8 players registered; team registration closes that day.
• Saturday, June 8: Summer '19 Organizational Meeting, time and location TBA.
• Sunday, June 9: Coed & Veterans Divisions start.
• Monday, June 10: Open Divisions start.

New team captains who are not in the registration system need to contact CVSA Registrar Shawn Shelton to get set up in the system.

Questions? . . . e-mail the CVSA Registrar to get your issues resolved.

The Summer '19 Operational Guide is posted as well.



CVSA DISCIPLINARY SUSPENSIONS

SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
  • Christopher Puff, LFC RVA
  • Eddie Catalan, OutKast
  • Adam Culler, Resistance
  • Travis Rowland, Bollweevils
  • Ivan Alzuro, Club Atlético
  • Ryan Sheets, Patriots FC
  • Britton Cocke, Richmond Athletic FC (must complete Grade 8 referee course)
  • Paulo Alves, Richmond FC (must complete Grade 8 referee course)
  • Abanoub Zaki, SMPK Coptic Church

FALL '19/ UNASSIGNED PENALTIES
    SUSPENSIONS TO BE SERVED ONLY AFTER PLAYERS ARE PROPERLY REGISTERED
  • FIVE GAMES
    Adan Loayza, The Strongs
    Jorge Catano, America Fusion FC

  • FOUR GAMES
    Heesung Lee, FC Inferno
    Santiago Pelaez, America Fusion FC

  • TWO GAMES
    Vinicuis Desouza, The Strongs

  • ONE GAME
    Davis Marsh, Fan Rats
    David Thomas, Glanville Flash
    Sunil Gurung, Partizan Richmond United
    Dean Thomas, Partizan Richmond United
    Elim Babylon, Quilmes AC
    Harrison Moore, Santos FC
    Ethan Tobin, Sidewalk Café
    George Zaki, SMPK Coptic Church

Article II.I of the Bylaws of the Central Virginia Soccer Association states:
    I. Disciplinary Actions
      1. Classifications***:
      Card Offenses
      Abbreviations
      Points
      Delays the Restart of Play
      DRP
      2
      Dissent
      DST
      2
      Enters the Field of Play
      ENF
      2
      Fails to Respect the Required Distance
      FRRD
      2
      Leaves the Field of Play
      LVF
      2
      Persistent Infringement
      PI
      2
      Unsporting Behavior
      USB
      2
      2 x Yellows
      2CT
      5
      Deny an Obvious Goal Scoring Opportunity
      DOGSO
      5
      Offensive, Insulting, or Abusive Language
      LANG
      5
      Serious Foul Play
      SFP
      8
      Violent Conduct
      VC
      10
      Spitting
      SPT
      15
      Striking
      BAM
      25
      * This is a guide and may be adjusted based on circumstances.
      ** Red card offenses carry over to the following season (Spring, Fall).
      *** Repeat offenders (including teams) are subject to more severe or additional penalties up to and icluding expulsion from the league.
      2. A team is responsible for the behavior of its fans. Failure of the team to control its fans may result in severe fines for the team.
      3. Any team wishing to file an appeal of the actions taken by the Disciplinary Committee must do so within five days after receiving official notification from the committee. After five days the findings become final. A $25.00 fee is required with each appeal. The fee is refundable if the appeal committee returns a favorable decision. Only disciplinary penalties imposed by the League (e.g.,probation, suspension, expulsion, etc.) may be appealed; referee-issued disciplinary cards (yellow) and the associated disciplinary points may not be overturned since doing so would undermine the on-field authority of the referees.
The accumulated points are as follows:
    1. Five Points: one-game suspension.
    2. Ten Points
      a. If accumulated over the course of a season (i.e. more than one game), a one-game suspension is imposed for the game immediately following the one in which the player reaches the ten-point plateau. However, if the five-point and ten- point plateaus are reached in the same game, an automatic two-game suspension is imposed (e.g. a player coming into a game with two points, and committing an eight-point foul).
      b. If accumulated in one game, an automatic two-game suspension is imposed.
      c. Once a player reaches 10 points he/she is considered on probation for the remainder of the season/Cup.
    3. Fifteen Points: length of suspension to be decided by the CVSA Board.
    4. Regular Season versus Cup Competition: disciplinary points for the CVSA Cup and Copa Bruce are tabulated separately from those accumulated in the Regular Season, as are the penalties. Exceptions will be made in the case of especially heinous fouls, violent conduct, and/or striking penalties.

Note: When enforcing Spitting, VC, and Striking penalties:
  1. Cup and Regular season matches are combined.
  2. If the player is on multiple teams, said player must serve the suspension (for the team the suspension was assessed) in its entirety before being eligible for any other CVSA match regardless of division.
  3. The penalties carry over to the following season / Cup competition until the full suspension is served.
APPEALS: Any team or individual wishing to appeal a disciplinary sanction should consult Article II.I.3 of the Bylaws of the Central Virginia Soccer Association.
In addition, penalties dealing with referee abuse are covered by the Metropolitan DC-Virginia Soccer Association Greensheet
, and United States Soccer Federation Bylaw §531- 9.
The CVSA Board and Disciplinary Committee reserve the right to strengthen (up to and including expulsion from the league) or lessen any sanction based on the best interests of the league.

Spring '19 Bookings

  • Sunday, March 3
    • Davis Marsh, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Pavols Kapoutsos, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Derek Groome, Sticky Rice FX: unsporting behavior.
    • Marcelo Lopez, Sticky Rice FX: unsporting behavior.
    • Jared Bliss, LOKO FC Express: unsporting behavior.
    • Richard Albert, LOKO FC Express: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Pierce, Quilmes RFC: unsporting behavior.
    • Alexander Brown, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Rich Hurson, BVB: unsporting behavior.
    • André Azcarraga, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • André Azcarraga, Misfits FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Azcarraga is ineligible for the Bean FC / Misfits FC game of March 17.
    • Bruce Brewer, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeff Hamlin, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Luis Amaya-Fogg, Guerrero's: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Irvin Leyva, Guerrero's: offensive, insulting, or abusive language. Mr. Leyva is ineligible for the FISA / Guerrero's game of March 10. Mr. Leyva is assessed an additional four (4) game suspension for the use of a racial slur, and is ineligible for the Chestrfield Wild SC / Guerrero's game of March 17, the Guerrero's / Glanville Evil Poptarts game of March 24, the Guerrero's Puff Puff Pass FC game of March 31, and the Guerrero's / Quattro Dermis FC game of April 3..
    • Max Argueta, Jr., Kairos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Robert Satterwhite, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jack Cooper, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jesse Whitacre, FC Moxie Movers: unsporting behavior.
    • Jennifer Satchell, LOKO Mix FC: dissent.
    • Kathryn Hoffman, LOKO Mix FC: dissent.
    • Caldwell Ricker, Absolute United: unsporting behavior.
    • Igor Seliverstov, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Chris Brown, Puff Puff Pass FC: dissent.
    • Brent Schlesman, Short Pump FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Joseph Luke Messick, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Abel Lora, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jared Rondeau, Bean FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Massengill, Screaming Eagles Martin Star: dissent.

  • Wednesday, March 6
    • Semir Osmanovic, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Franklin Escobar, Partizan Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Phillip Smith, Screaming Eagles FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Abel Lora, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, March 7
    • Shawn Shelton, The Murtaughs: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, March 10
    • Darcy Lemus, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Chad Harry, Lions FC: dissent.
    • Alan Koger, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Benjamin Nason, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Stuart Thompson, Pete's Mom FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Renteria, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Edwin Rozo, America Fusion FC: unsporting behavior.
    • José Henao, America Fusion FC: persistent infringement.
    • Johnny Mauricio Carmona Bedoya, America Fusion FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Oscar David Zuluaga Dedolla, America Fusion FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • David Martey, Knights: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Milstead, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Richard Albert, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Hanson Ely, Lightning: dissent.
    • Hanson Ely, Lightning: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Ely is ineligible for the Lightning / Sticky Rice FX game of March 13.
    • Kenneth Breen, Richmond City FC: failure to respect the required distance.
    • David Heller, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Kimheng Buoy, SRC FC: dissent.
    • Brandon Carroll, Havoc FC: dissent.
    • Shaun Revene, Penny Lane Pub FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Grant Thompson, Sunday Scaries: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Massengill, Screaming Eagles Martin Star: unsporting behavior.
    • Afenne Senior, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Nicky Hazelbaker, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jordan Palma, Partizan Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Passang Dukpa, Partizan Richmond FC: denial of an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Dukpa is ineligible for the Partizan Richmond FC / Sticky Rice FX game of March 17.
    • Max Lapaz, Chesterfield Wild SC: unsporting behavior.
    • Caldwell Ricker, Absolute United: unsporting behavior.
    • Jordan Wirthman, Absolute United: persistent infringement.

  • Wednesday, March 13
    • Travis Campbell, Lightning: dissent.
    • Brian Gates, Lightning: delay of the restart of play.
    • Marcelo Lopez, Sticky Rice FX: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Griessbach, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • David Robinson, Sporting 804: violent conduct. Mr. Robinson is ineligible for the Sporting 804 / Richmond City FC game of March 17, and the Sporting 804 / Rack City FC game of March 20..
  • Thursday, March 14
    • Elliott Keffer, Shin Kickers: denying an abvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Keffer is inelgibile for the Shin Kickers / Richmond Spurs game of March 28.
    • Jack Haddix, Kuma FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jayson Gochez, Kuma FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Noah Atkins, Richmond Spurs: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, March 17
    • Christopher Lowery, Knights: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Balasa, Knights: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Christopher Puff, LFC RVA: unsporting behavior.
    • Wondermagegn Breen, LFC RVA: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeff Hamlin, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Fiedler, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Elliott, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Derek McCown, Sidewalk Café: offensive, insulting, or abusive language. Mr. McCown is ineligible for the Fat Dragon FC / Sidewalk Café game of March 24.
    • Craig Todd, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Joshua Crist, Sporting 804: unsporting behavior.
    • Richard Castillo, Defenestrators: dissent.
    • Damian Findlay, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Alexander Brown, Lions FC: denial of an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Brown is ineligible for the Lions FC / Partizan Richmond FC game of March 24.
    • Evan Beck, Apex United: unsporting behavior.
    • Adam Pollard, FC Moxie Movers: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Argueta, Sr., Kairos FC: dissent.
    • Lesman Caceres, Kairos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Wilmer Cedillos, Kairos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Caldwell Ricker, Absolute United: persistent infringement. Mr. Ricker is ineligible for the Absolute United / Apex United game of March 24.
    • Kyle Halphen, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeffrey Hovermale, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Nitanga Ismail, Glanville Flash: delay of the restart of play.
    • Franz Stillfried, BVB: unsporting behavior.
    • Omar Abdel Razzaq, NCF Villa Lobos FC: offensive, insulting, or abusive language. Mr. Razzaq is ineligible for the NCF Villa Lobos FC / Defenestrators game of March 24.
    • David Kim, NCF Villa Lobos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Hall, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Darcy Lemus, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brenton Dawson, Bollweevils FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Erik Kellogg, Bollweevils FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Frias, The HofGarden: unsporting behavior.
    • Caleb Hogg, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Schick, Fan Rats: delay of the restart of play.
    • Scott Letts, 3 Monkeys United: dissent.
    • Bradley Newton, 3 Monkeys United: unsporting behavior.
    • Grant Thompson, Sunday Scaries: dissent.
    • Sean Wheeler, Quattro Dermis FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brendan Bostock, Gooner's Guild: failure to respect the required distance.
    • John Parker, Quilmes RFC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Jonathan Meredith, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Christopher Toussaint, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Blake Smith, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Martin Chavez Chavez, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Hertel, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Joseph Royer, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Phil Pemberton, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandan Cadmus, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Oscar David Zuluaga Dedolla, American Fusion FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Milstead, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Arturo Murillo, Absolute B.C.: dissent.
    • Ernesto Barrantes, FISA: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 19
    • Marcel Almeida, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Rangel Coehlo, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeisson Morais, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Nelson Baquedano, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Sean Gimber, The HofGarden: unsporting behavior.
    • Alec Schaffer, The HofGarden: unsporting behavior.
    • Wiclif Pontes, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jacob Koon, BVB: unsporting behavior.
  • Wednesday, March 20
    • Heriberto Murillo, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Drew Cotter, THP FC: denial of an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Cotter is ineligible for the LOKO Mix FC / THP FC game of March 24.
    • Paul Watson, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Lloyd Sanderson, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Stewart Walker, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kyle Halphen, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Renteria, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Seth Hansen, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Schick, Fan Rats: failure to respect the distance.
    • Julian Osorio, American Fusion FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Oscar David Zuluaga Dedolla, American Fusion FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Dedolla is ineligible for the Capital City FC / America Fusion FC game of March 24.
  • Thursday, March 21
    • Joe Blackburn, Rage FC: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, March 24
    • Robert Yauchzy, Pete's Mom FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Balasa, Knights: unsporting behavior.
    • Manuel Rios, District 5 FC: dissent.
    • Chad Harry, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ariel Bonilla, Partizan Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Hanson Ely, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Darien Madrid, Die Macht FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Nyron Ricketts, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes: dissent.
    • Braxton Tyler, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Reid, Home FC Home: unsporting behavior.
    • Shawn Maida, Mamma Zû: unsporting behavior.
    • David Fountaine, Mamma Zû: unsporting behavior.
    • David Fountaine, Mamma Zû: second cautionable offense, dissent. Mr. Fountaine is ineligible for the Mamma Zû / FC Ivory Stripes game of March 27.
    • Mike Hammonds, Screaming Eagles Martin Star: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Turko, Apex United: persistent infringement.
    • Dillon Jansen, Apex United: persistent infringement.
    • Mas Hud Adam, Absolute United: unsporting behavior.
    • Jordan Wirthman, Absolute United: dissent.
    • Pavlos Kapoutsos, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Angello Herrera, LOKO FC: persistent infringement.
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Gabriel Bencke, Richmond FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Max Lapaz, Chesterfield Wild SC: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Lapaz, Chesterfield Wild SC: second cautionable offense, failure to respect the distance. Mr. Lapaz is ineligible for the Gooners Guild / Chesterfield Wild SC game of March 31.
    • Jacob Echard, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Ashraf Dweik, NCF Villa Lobos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Davis Marsh, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Emmanuel Carmona, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Pavel Fabritski, Absolute B.C.: dissent.
    • Alex Grinblat, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Denis Rivas, Kairos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • James Clark, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mark Astoria, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Paul Jones, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Oliver Norrell, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathon Tolbert, Hardywood Park FC: serious foul play. Mr. Tolbert is ineligible for Hardywood Park FC / Titans game of March 31.
    • Edin Jusufovic, Richmond Celtic FC: dissent.
    • Elie Chitman, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • John Van Zant, HC United: violent conduct. Mr. Van Zant is ineligible for the Misfits FC / HC United game of March 26, and the Richmond FC / HC United game of March 31.
    • Shaun Revene, Penny Lane Pub FC: violent conduct. Mr. Revene is ineligible for the Penny Lane Pub FC / Bean FC game of March 27, and the BVB / Penny Lane Pub FC of March 31.
    • Aaron Porter, Quilmes RFC: offensive, insulting, or abusive language. Mr. Porter is ineligible for the Quilmes RFC / The HofGarden game of March 31.
    • Taylor Rockwell, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Nicholas Feucht, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Jones, 3 Monkeys United: unsporting behavior.
    • Kyle Halphen, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Neil Bartol, LFC RVA: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 26
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Nelson Hernandez, HC United: unsporting behavior.
    • Paul Teresi, HC United: unsporting behavior.
  • Wednesday, March 27
    • Robert Satterwhite, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Tareq Hanoon, NCF Villa Lobos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Sunny Kim, NCF Villa Lobos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Don Hughes, Renegades: unsporting behavior.
    • Matt Verdisco, Renegades: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Flowers, Renegades: unsporting behavior.
    • Jamie Edoardo Coello Torres, Brew Crew: delay of the restart of play.
    • Carlos Rivera, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Bruce Meyer, Brew Crew: dissent.
    • Flavius Lucaci, Mamma Zû: unsporting behavior.
    • Lane Cashin, Penny Lane Pub FC: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, March 28
    • Henry Jimenez, True Blues: unsporting behavior.
  • Friday, March 29
    • Ashraf Dweik, Spiders: unsporting behavior.
    • Mathew Pearlswig, Spiders: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, March 31
    • Taurus Manneh, Partizan Richmond FC: dissent.
    • Nick Reemtsen, Richmond City FC: dissent.
    • Cristhian Hurtado, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Neil Parr, Pete's Mom FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Eduardo Gama, Pete's Mom FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ashraf Dweik, NCF Villa Lobos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Stephen Hersh, Mamma Zû: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Brenton Dawson, Bollweevils FC: delay of the restart.
    • Gus Cipriani, Bollweevils FC: dissent.
    • Patrick Kennedy, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Osman Omar, Absolute United: delay of the restart of play.
    • Alejandro Rios, Sporting 804: denial of an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Rios is ineligible for the Sticky Rice FX / Sporting 804 game of April 3.
    • Shady Habib, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Eduardo Rodas, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Chris Nelson, LFC RVA: unsporting behavior.
    • Christopher Puff, LFC RVA: offensive, insulting, or abusive language. Mr. Puff is ineligible for the LFC RVA / Puff Puff Pass game of April 7. In addition, Mr. Puff is ineligible for the FISA / LFC RVA game of April 10, and the LFC RVA / Quattro Dermis game of April 16 for continued verbal abuse of the referee.
    • Kevin Bojarski, Puff Puff Pass FC: serious foul play. Mr. Brown is ineligible for the Puff Puff Pass FC / Fat Dragon FC game of April 3.
    • Chris Brown, Puff Puff Pass FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Chris Brown, Puff Puff Pass FC: second cautionable offense, dissent. Mr. Brown is ineligible for the Puff Puff Pass FC / Fat Dragon FC game of April 3.
    • Abner Nava, Guerrero's: unsporting behavior.
    • Ian Baxter, Bean FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathon Tilts, Defenestrators: dissent.
    • Gregory Boone, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Hector Iboy, Kairos FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Curran, 3 Monkeys United: unsporting behavior.
    • Maxwell Muir, 3 Monkeys United: unsporting behavior.
    • Marc Almeida, Richmond is for Haters: unsporting behavior.
    • Emmanuel Carmona, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeisson Morais, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Jaeger, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Bryan Davis, FC Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • John LaPointe, FC Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • Cody Sheaffer, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Robert Satterwhite, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Robert Satterwhite, River City FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Satterwhite is ineligible for the Defenstrators / River City FC game of April 7.

  • Tuesday, April 2
    • Andrew Novokhatny, Quilmes RFC: unsporting behavior.
    • William Topping, Quilmes RFC: dissent.
    • John LaPointe, FC Ivory Stripes: dissent.
  • Wednesday, April 3
    • Brandon Dise, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Adam Brewer, LOKO Mix FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Christopher Norton, Gooner's Guild: unsporting behavior.
    • David Fountaine, Mamma Zû: dissent.
  • Thursday, April 4
    • Logan Higbea, Balls 'N Dolls: dissent.
    • David Parker, Balls 'N Dolls: dissent.
    • Braxton Tyler, Rage FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kelvin Marin-Solis, Richmond City FC Coed: dissent.

  • Sunday, April 7
    • Trevor Simmons, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • Chris McNeil, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Moultrie, P-Zones: dissent.
    • Alberth Palacios, P-Zones: unsporting behavior.
    • Sunil Gurung, Partizan Richmond United: dissent.
    • Elvir Maletic, Partizan Richmond United: delay of the restart of play.
    • Abi Monger, Partizan Richmond United: delay of the restart of play.
    • Faizal Zaghuir, Partizan Richmond United: dissent.
    • Alfonso Perez, Capital City FC: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Nathan Cervoski, Gooner's Guild: unsporting behavior.
    • David Comayagua, Guerrero's: dissent.
    • Brian Guerrero, Guerrero's: unsporting behavior.
    • Greg Goujon, Richmond is for Haters: unsporting behavior.
    • August Vicenti, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Garrett Murphy, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior.
    • Santiago Pelaez, American Fusion FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Diego Salazar, American Fusion FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Fiedler, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Estelle, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Luke Mega, Richmond Celtic FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Danilo Hubel, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Paul Liberti, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • John Maitland, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mark Astoria, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • William Salter, NCF Villa Lobos: unsporting behavior.
    • Omar Abdel Razzaq, NCF Villa Lobos FC: dissent.
    • Roberto Murillo, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Nicolas Alemnara-Dumur, Short Pump FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Connor Pfister, Short Pump FC: persistent infringement.
    • Collins Coleman, Richmond Gooners: unsporting behavior.
    • John Papa, Richmond Gooners: unsporting behavior.
    • David Cobb, FC Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • John LaPointe, FC Ivory Stripes: dissent. Mr. LaPointe is ineligible for the NCF Villa Lobos / FC Ivory Stripes game of April 28.
    • Michael Massengill, Screaming Eagles Martin Star: unsporting behavior. Mr. Massengill is ineligible for the Screaming Eagles Martin Star / River City FC game of April 14.
    • Domenic Scavongelli, River City FC: offensive, insulting, or abusive language. Mr. Scavongelli is ineligible for the Screaming Eagles Martin Star / River City FC game of April 14.
    • Gregory Boone, Defenestrators: serious foul play. Mr. Boone is ineligible for the Screaming Eagles Martin Star / Defenestrators game of April 28, and the next Defenestrators game thereafter.
    • Alex Connolly, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Kyle Halphen, Misfits FC: dissent. Mr. Halphen is ineligible for the Misfits FC / Sunday Scaries game of April 28.
    • Tucker Dashiell, Misfits FC: dissent.
    • Juan José, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • William Morais, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Bryan Bermudez, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Noah Carter, Resistance: unsporting behavior.
    • Kai Marshall, Home FC Home: dissent.

  • Tuesday, April 9
    • Eric Scott, Screaming Eagles Classic: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Johnston, Unicorn Soccer Association: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Elliot Keffer, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • Phillip Raines, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes: dissent.
    • Matt Jordan, Absolute United: dissent.
    • Chris McNeil, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC: dissent.
    • Jacob Vaughan, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC: dissent.
  • Wednesday, April 10
    • Juan Garcia, Chesterfield Wild SC: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Lapaz, Chesterfield Wild SC: unsporting behavior.
    • Lee Hannah, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior.
    • Ken Epperson, Sidewalk Café: dissent.
    • McKinley Hayes, Nelson MD FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Taylor Wiseman, FISA: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, April 11
    • Omar Abdel Razzaq, Balls 'N Dolls: dissent.
    • Austin Wall, Ball 'N Dolls: unsporting behavior.
    • Kristan Martin, The Camel FC: persistent infringement.

  • Sunday, April 14
    • Cleo Lee, Havoc FC: unsporting behavior.
    • D'Angelo Luna, Havoc FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Tygue Farquharson, Partizan Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mickey Johnsonn, Partizan Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Juan Ossa, America Fusion FC: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Bryan Bermudez, America Fusion FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Devin Floyd, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Carlos Rivera, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, April 16
    • Rafael Marcussi, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • André Azcarraga, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Cleo Lee, Misfits FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jacob Van Yahres, Sporting 804: dissent.
    • Tyler Pardue, Sporting 804: unsporting behavior.
    • Ludenei Picelli Filho, The Strongs: offensive, insulting, or abusive language; and threatening language toward referees after match. Mr. Filho is ineligible for The Strongs / Partizan Richmond United game of April 28, and the The Strongs / Capital City FC game of May 5.
    • Ronald Sanchez, The Strongs: offensive, insulting, or abusive language; and threatening language toward referees after match. Mr. Sanchez is ineligible for The Strongs / Partizan Richmond United game of April 28, and the The Strongs / Capital City FC game of May 5.
    • Vinicius Desouza, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Vinicius Desouza, The Strongs: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Desouza is ineligible for The Strongs / Partizan Richmond United game of April 28. In addition, Mr. Desouza is ineligible for The Strongs / Capital City FC game on May 5 for returning to the field after receiving his red card, and for the first two games of the Fall '19 season for verbal abuse of the referees after the game.
    • Diego Rojas, The Strongs: dissent.
    • Raul Gonzalez, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jacob Vaughan, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • John Papa, Richmond Gooners: dissent.
    • Brian Ramsey, Quattro Dermis FC: unsporting behavior.
  • Wednesday, April 17
    • Sukrija Dudic, Partizan Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Alexander Brown, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Barksdale, The Murtaughs: unsporting behavior.
    • Rob Witte, Screaming Eagles Martin Star: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathon Tolbert, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Tolbert is ineligible for the FC Ivory Stripes / Hardywood Park FC game of May 1.
    • Christopher Brown, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, April 18
    • Brian Pate, The Murtaughs: dissent.
    • Robert McMillan, Rage FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ian Glisson, Big Night Out FC: dissent.
    • Andrew Jones, Big Night Out FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Ireland, Bouttogetmessi: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, April 23
    • Ryan Johnston, Unicorn Soccer Association: dissent.
  • Wednesday, April 24
    • Brenton Dawson, Bollweevils FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Dawson is ineligible for the Bollweevils FC / Screaming Eagles United game of April 28.
    • Alec Schaffer, The HofGarden: unsporting behavior.
    • Yuuki Chase, The HofGarden: unsporting behavior.
    • Yuuki Chase, The HofGarden: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Chase is ineligible for The HofGarden / LOKO FC Express game of April 28.
  • Thursday, April 25
    • Mutaz Alkhadra, Ardent Craft Ales: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, April 28
    • Santiago Pelaez, America Fusion FC: striking. Mr. Pelaez is ineligible for the America Fusion / Pete's Mom FC game of May 5, and the first four games of the Fall '19 season.
    • Jorge Catano, America Fusion FC: striking. Mr. Catano is ineligible for the America Fusion / Pete's Mom FC game of May 5, and the first four games of the Fall '19 season. In addition, Mr. Catano is assessed and additonal one-game penalty for foul & abusive language directed at the referee after his ejection.
    • Bryan Bermundez, America Fusion FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Devin Floyd, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Meredith, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Pate, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Rudy Lopez, Quilmes RFC: unsporting behavior.
    • Marco Garcia, Brew Crew: delay of the restart of play.
    • Roberto Velazquez, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Jesus Garcia, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Foley, Screaming Eagles Martin Star: unsporting behavior.
    • Mike Hammonds, Screaming Eagles Martin Star: unsporting behavior.
    • Dylan Eiser, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Elie Chitman, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Thomas Crawley, Sticky Rice FX: unsporting behavior.
    • Kathryn Hoffman, LOKO Mix FC: dissent.
    • Justin Vaughter, Partizan Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Christian Johnson, Sporting 804: delay of the restart of play.
    • Jean Teotonio, UNOS Donators: persistent infringement.
    • Taylor Wiseman, FISA: unsporting behavior.
    • Raymond Rengifo, FISA: unsporting behavior.
    • Mark Turner, Quattro Dermis FC: unsporting behavior.
    • André Bahia, The Strongs: dissent.
    • Americo De Sousa, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeisson Morais, The Strongs: unsporting behavior.
    • Henry Baird, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Raj Gurung, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Sunil Gurung, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Sunil Gurung, Partizan Richmond United: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Gurung is ineligible for the first game of the Fall '19 season.
    • Faizal Zaghuir, Partizan Richmond United: delay of the restart of play.
    • Patrick Kennedy, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Alex Rendon, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Manuel Rios, District 5 FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kevin Hernandez, District 5 FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Erich Fritz, Nelson MD FC: unsporting behavior.
    • John Berry, Chesterfield Wild SC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Dise, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Fiedler, Sidewalk Café: unsporting behavior. Mr. Fiedler is ineligible for the Sidewalk Café / Gooner's Guild game of May 5.
    • Jeff Hamlin, Sidewalk Café: denying an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Hamlin is ineligible for the Sidewalk Café / Gooner's Guild game of May 5.
    • Andrew Carr, The HofGarden: dissent.
    • Peter Lowe, The HofGarden: offensive, insulting, or abusive language. Mr. Lowe is ineligible for The HofGarden / Renegades game of May 5.
    • Jared Bliss, LOKO FC Express: unsporting behavior.
    • Edin Avdic, SRC FC: dissent.
    • Roman Ogrysko, Absolute B.C.: dissent.
    • Brendan Workman, Resistance: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, April 30
    • Phillip Raines, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes: dissent.
    • Davis Marsh, Fan Rats: unsporting behavior. Mr. Marsh is ineligible for the first game of the Fall '19 season.
  • Wednesday, May 1
    • Max Mahoney, Resistance: dissent.
    • Jeremy Corazzini, Renegades dissent.
    • Eric Turner, FC Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
  • Thursday, May 2
    • Jennifer Whittick, The Murtaughs: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, May 5
    • Nelson Hernandez, HC United: unsporting behavior.
    • Neil Bartol, LFC RVA: unsporting behavior.
    • Peter Malanoski, LFC RVA: unsporting behavior.
    • Rene Martinez, Guerrero's: delay of the restart.
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Berkeley Driskill, Gooner's Guild: unsporting behavior.
    • Hunter Simons, Richmond Celtic FC: dissent.
    • Ruaridh McNicol, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daryl Grove, THP FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Angello Herrera, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon DeNoyer, Sticky Rice FX: unsporting behavior.
    • Nathan Fox, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Mike Boyko, Screaming Eagles Classic: unsporting behavior.
    • Alejandro Otañez, Screaming Eagles Classic: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Raymond Rengifo, FISA: dissent.
    • Bobby Rich, FISA: unsporting behavior.
    • Charles Johnson, Mamma Zû: unsporting behavior.
    • Conor Jones, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Davor Jerkovic, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Benjamin Messer, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Pourya Shekari, The HofGarden: unsporting behavior.

  • Thursday, May 9
    • Jared Rondeau, Balls 'N Dolls: unsporting behavior.
    • Taylor Wiseman, Balls 'N Dolls: dissent.
  • Friday, May 10
    • Mark Simonton, Atlas: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, May 12
    • Christopher Puff, LFC RVA: delay of the restart of play.
    • Christopher Puff, LFC RVA: second cautionable offense, dissent. Mr. Puff is ineligible for the Summer '19 season and the Fall '19 season for ongoing verbal abuse of the referees, failure to to leave the field in a timely manner, all while already on conduct probation for earlier behavior in the Spring '19 season.

  • Thursday, May 16
    • Austin Walther, Richmond City FC Coed: unsporting behavior.

Disciplinary Point Totals - Spring '19 Regular Season

    • Santiago Pelaez, America Fusion FC

    • Jorge Catano, America Fusion FC

    • Christopher Puff, LFC RVA
    • Shaun Revene, Penny Lane Pub FC

    • Gregory Boone, Defenestrators
    • Jonathon Tolbert, Hardywood Park FC
    • John Van Zant, HC United
    • David Robinson, Sporting 804

    • Robert Satterwhite, River City FC
    • Jeff Hamlin, Sidewalk Café

    • Kevin Bojarski, Puff Puff Pass FC

    • Max Lapaz, Chesterfield Wild SC
    • Hanson Ely, Lightning
    • Alexander Brown, Lions FC
    • David Fountaine, Mamma Zû
    • Omar Abdel Razzaq, NCF Villa Lobos FC
    • Sunil Gurung, Partizan Richmond United
    • Chris Brown, Puff Puff Pass FC

    • Caldwell Ricker, Absolute United
    • Oscar David Zuluaga Dedolla, America Fusion FC
    • Brenton Dawson, Bollweevils FC
    • Davis Marsh, Fan Rats
    • John LaPointe, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Kyle Halphen, Misfits FC
    • Michael Massengill, Screaming Eagles Martin Star
    • Michael Fiedler, Sidewalk Café

    • Irvin Leyva, Guerrero's
    • Yuuki Chase, The HofGarden
    • Peter Lowe, The HofGarden
    • André Azcarraga, Misfits FC
    • Passang Dukpa, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Aaron Porter, Quilmes RFC
    • Domenic Scavongelli, River City FC
    • Elliott Keffer, Shin Kickers
    • Derek McCown, Sidewalk Café
    • Alejandro Rios, Sporting 804

    • Emmanuel Carmona, Absolute B.C.
    • Scott Milstead, Absolute B.C.
    • Jordan Wirthman, Absolute United
    • Bryan Bermudez, America Fusion FC
    • Carlos Rivera, Brew Crew
    • Manuel Rios, District 5 FC
    • Max Schick, Fan Rats
    • Brandon Dise, Fat Dragon FC
    • Raymond Rengifo, FISA
    • Taylor Wiseman, FISA
    • Mark Astoria, Hardywood Park FC
    • Nelson Hernandez, HC United
    • Jonathan Balasa, Knights
    • Chris McNeil, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
    • Neil Bartol, LFC RVA
    • Chad Harry, Lions FC
    • Angello Herrera, LOKO FC
    • Abel Lora, LOKO FC
    • Jared Bliss, LOKO FC Express
    • Kathryn Hoffman, LOKO Mix FC
    • Ashraf Dweik, NCF Villa Lobos FC
    • Daniel Renteria, Partizan Richmond United
    • Faizal Zaghuir, Partizan Richmond United
    • Jonathan Meredith, Rack City FC
    • Devin Floyd, Rack City FC
    • Elie Chitman, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Pavlos Kapoutsos, Richmond City FC
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC
    • Darcy Lemus, River City FC
    • Mike Hammonds, Screaming Eagles Martin Star
    • Jeisson Morais, The Strongs
    • Grant Thompson, Sunday Scaries
    • Patrick Kennedy, THP FC
    • Ryan Johnston, Unicorn Soccer Association
    • Phillip Raines, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes

    • Daniel Curran, 3 Monkeys United
    • Maxwell Muir, 3 Monkeys United
    • Andrew Jones, 3 Monkeys United
    • Scott Letts, 3 Monkeys United
    • Bradley Newton, 3 Monkeys United
    • Pavel Fabritski, Absolute B.C.
    • Roman Ogrysko, Absolute B.C.
    • Alex Grinblat, Absolute B.C.
    • Arturo Murillo, Absolute B.C.
    • Igor Seliverstov, Absolute B.C.
    • Matt Jordan, Absolute United
    • Osman Omar, Absolute United
    • Mas Hud Adam, Absolute United
    • Juan Ossa, America Fusion FC
    • Diego Salazar, American Fusion FC
    • Edwin Rozo, America Fusion FC
    • José Henao, America Fusion FC
    • Johnny Mauricio Carmona Bedoya, America Fusion FC
    • Julian Osorio, American Fusion FC
    • Daniel Turko, Apex United
    • Dillon Jansen, Apex United
    • Evan Beck, Apex United
    • Mutaz Alkhadra, Ardent Craft Ales
    • Mark Simonton, Atlas
    • Taylor Wiseman, Balls 'N Dolls
    • Omar Abdel Razzaq, Balls 'N Dolls
    • Jared Rondeau, Balls 'N Dolls
    • Austin Wall, Ball 'N Dolls
    • Logan Higbea, Balls 'N Dolls
    • David Parker, Balls 'N Dolls
    • Ian Baxter, Bean FC
    • Jared Rondeau, Bean FC
    • Andrew Jones, Big Night Out FC
    • Ian Glisson, Big Night Out FC
    • Gus Cipriani, Bollweevils FC
    • Erik Kellogg, Bollweevils FC
    • Michael Ireland, Bouttogetmessi
    • Jamie Edoardo Coello Torres, Brew Crew
    • Marco Garcia, Brew Crew
    • Roberto Velazquez, Brew Crew
    • Jesus Garcia, Brew Crew
    • Roberto Murillo, Brew Crew
    • Christopher Brown, Brew Crew
    • Bruce Meyer, Brew Crew
    • Franz Stillfried, BVB
    • Rich Hurson, BVB
    • Kristan Martin, The Camel FC
    • Alfonso Perez, Capital City FC
    • John Berry, Chesterfield Wild SC
    • Juan Garcia, Chesterfield Wild SC
    • Max Lapaz, Chesterfield Wild SC
    • Dylan Eiser, Defenestrators
    • Alex Connolly, Defenestrators
    • Jonathon Tilts, Defenestrators
    • Jacob Echard, Defenestrators
    • Richard Castillo, Defenestrators
    • Darien Madrid, Die Macht FC
    • Kevin Hernandez, District 5 FC
    • August Vicenti, Fan Rats
    • Garrett Murphy, Fan Rats
    • Seth Hansen, Fan Rats
    • Caleb Hogg, Fan Rats
    • Eduardo Rodas, Fat Dragon FC
    • Bobby Rich, FISA
    • Ernesto Barrantes, FISA
    • Jeffrey Hovermale, Glanville Flash
    • Shady Habib, Glanville Flash
    • Nitanga Ismail, Glanville Flash
    • David Heller, Glanville Flash
    • Berkeley Driskill, Gooner's Guild
    • Nathan Cervoski, Gooner's Guild
    • Rene Martinez, Guerrero's
    • David Comayagua, Guerrero's
    • Brian Guerrero, Guerrero's
    • Abner Nava, Guerrero's
    • Luis Amaya-Fogg, Guerrero's
    • Christopher Norton, Gooner's Guild
    • Brendan Bostock, Gooner's Guild
    • James Clark, Hardywood Park FC
    • John Maitland, Hardywood Park FC
    • Paul Jones, Hardywood Park FC
    • Oliver Norrell, Hardywood Park FC
    • Cleo Lee, Havoc FC
    • D'Angelo Luna, Havoc FC
    • Brandon Carroll, Havoc FC
    • Paul Teresi, HC United
    • Pourya Shekari, The HofGarden
    • Andrew Carr, The HofGarden
    • Alec Schaffer, The HofGarden
    • Daniel Frias, The HofGarden
    • Kai Marshall, Home FC Home
    • Ryan Reid, Home FC Home
    • Eric Turner, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Jacob Vaughan, FC Ivory Stripes
    • David Cobb, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Bryan Davis, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Hector Iboy, Kairos FC
    • Lesman Caceres, Kairos FC
    • Denis Rivas, Kairos FC
    • Wilmer Cedillos, Kairos FC
    • Max Argueta, Jr., Kairos FC
    • Max Argueta, Sr., Kairos FC
    • Christopher Lowery, Knights
    • David Martey, Knights
    • Jack Haddix, Kuma FC
    • Jayson Gochez, Kuma FC
    • Nathan Fox, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
    • Raul Gonzalez, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
    • Jacob Vaughan, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
    • Michael Jaeger, Lightning
    • Richard Albert, Lightning
    • Travis Campbell, Lightning
    • Brian Gates, Lightning
    • Alan Koger, Lions FC
    • Davor Jerkovic, Lions FC
    • Benjamin Messer, Lions FC
    • Damian Findlay, Lions FC
    • Max Griessbach, Lions FC
    • Benjamin Nason, Lions FC
    • Peter Malanoski, LFC RVA
    • Chris Nelson, LFC RVA
    • Wondermagegn Breen, LFC RVA
    • Afenne Senior, LOKO FC
    • Nicky Hazelbaker, LOKO FC
    • Joseph Luke Messick, LOKO FC
    • Richard Albert, LOKO FC Express
    • Adam Brewer, LOKO Mix FC
    • Jennifer Satchell, LOKO Mix FC
    • Charles Johnson, Mamma Zû
    • Stephen Hersh, Mamma Zû
    • Flavius Lucaci, Mamma Zû
    • Shawn Maida, Mamma Zû
    • Tucker Dashiell, Misfits FC
    • Juan José, Misfits FC
    • Adam Pollard, FC Moxie Movers
    • Jesse Whitacre, FC Moxie Movers
    • Brian Pate, The Murtaughs
    • Jennifer Whittick, The Murtaughs
    • Shawn Shelton, The Murtaughs
    • Erich Fritz, Nelson MD FC
    • McKinley Hayes, Nelson MD FC
    • William Salter, NCF Villa Lobos
    • Tareq Hanoon, NCF Villa Lobos FC
    • Sunny Kim, NCF Villa Lobos FC
    • David Kim, NCF Villa Lobos FC
    • Daniel Moultrie, P-Zones
    • Alberth Palacios, P-Zones
    • Franklin Escobar, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Justin Vaughter, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Tygue Farquharson, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Mickey Johnsonn, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Taurus Manneh, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Ariel Bonilla, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Jordan Palma, Partizan Richmond FC
    • Henry Baird, Partizan Richmond United
    • Raj Gurung, Partizan Richmond United
    • Elvir Maletic, Partizan Richmond United
    • Abi Monger, Partizan Richmond United
    • Cristhian Hurtado, Partizan Richmond United
    • Lane Cashin, Penny Lane Pub FC
    • Neil Parr, Pete's Mom FC
    • Eduardo Gama, Pete's Mom FC
    • Robert Yauchzy, Pete's Mom FC
    • Stuart Thompson, Pete's Mom FC
    • Mark Turner, Quattro Dermis FC
    • Brian Ramsey, Quattro Dermis FC
    • Sean Wheeler, Quattro Dermis FC
    • Andrew Novokhatny, Quilmes RFC
    • William Topping, Quilmes RFC
    • John Parker, Quilmes RFC
    • Scott Pierce, Quilmes RFC
    • Rudy Lopez, Quilmes RFC
    • Daniel Pate, Rack City FC
    • Christopher Toussaint, Rack City FC
    • Blake Smith, Rack City FC
    • Robert McMillan, Rage FC
    • Braxton Tyler, Rage FC
    • Joe Blackburn, Rage FC
    • Don Hughes, Renegades
    • Matt Verdisco, Renegades
    • Brandon Flowers, Renegades
    • Jeremy Corazzini, Renegades
    • Max Mahoney, Resistance
    • Brendan Workman, Resistance
    • Noah Carter, Resistance
    • Hunter Simons, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Ruaridh McNicol, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Luke Mega, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Danilo Hubel, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Edin Jusufovic, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Semir Osmanovic, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Paul Liberti, Richmond City FC
    • Craig Todd, Richmond City FC
    • Nick Reemtsen, Richmond City FC
    • Kenneth Breen, Richmond City FC
    • Kelvin Marin-Solis, Richmond City FC Coed
    • Gabriel Bencke, Richmond FC
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC
    • John Papa, Richmond Gooners
    • Collins Coleman, Richmond Gooners
    • John Papa, Richmond Gooners
    • Greg Goujon, Richmond is for Haters
    • Marc Almeida, Richmond is for Haters
    • Noah Atkins, Richmond Spurs
    • Cody Sheaffer, River City FC
    • Jack Cooper, River City FC
    • Mike Boyko, Screaming Eagles Classic
    • Alejandro Otañez, Screaming Eagles Classic
    • Eric Scott, Screaming Eagles Classic
    • Phillip Smith, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Brian Foley, Screaming Eagles Martin Star
    • Rob Witte, Screaming Eagles Martin Star
    • Nicolas Alemnara-Dumur, Short Pump FC
    • Connor Pfister, Short Pump FC
    • Brent Schlesman, Short Pump FC
    • Michael Estelle, Sidewalk Café
    • Lee Hannah, Sidewalk Café
    • Ken Epperson, Sidewalk Café
    • Andrew Elliott, Sidewalk Café
    • Bruce Brewer, Sidewalk Café
    • Ashraf Dweik, Spiders
    • Mathew Pearlswig, Spiders
    • Christian Johnson, Sporting 804
    • Joshua Crist, Sporting 804
    • Edin Avdic, SRC FC
    • Kimheng Buoy, SRC FC
    • André Bahia, The Strongs
    • Americo De Sousa, The Strongs
    • William Morais, The Strongs
    • Bryan Bermudez, The Strongs
    • Brandon DeNoyer, Sticky Rice FX
    • Thomas Crawley, Sticky Rice FX
    • Derek Groome, Sticky Rice FX
    • Martin Chavez Chavez, The Strongs
    • Daniel Hertel, The Strongs
    • Daryl Grove, THP FC
    • Alex Rendon, THP FC
    • Taylor Rockwell, THP FC
    • Nicholas Feucht, THP FC
    • Joseph Royer, THP FC
    • Phil Pemberton, THP FC
    • Brandon Cadmus, THP FC
    • Conor Jones, Titans
    • Michael Hall, Titans
    • Henry Jimenez, True Blues
    • Jean Teotonio, UNOS Donators
    • Elliot Keffer, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes
    • Trevor Simmons, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes
    • Nyron Ricketts, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes
    • Braxton Tyler, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes

Disciplinary Point Totals - 2018-'19 CVSA Cup & Copa Bruce

    • Jordan Wirthman, North Chesterfield FC

    • Phillip Hovermale, Glanville Flash
    • Vinicius Desouza, The Strongs

    • Jack Cooper, River City FC
    • José Macedo, Short Pump FC
    • Darrell Ligon, SRC FC
    • Drew Cotter, THP FC
    • Brandon Cadmus, THP FC

    • Kyle Halphen, Misfits FC
    • John Coleman, Sticky Rice FX
    • Jeisson Morais, The Strongs
    • Rangel Coelho, The Strongs

    • Roman Ogryzko, Absolute B.C.
    • Caldwell Ricker, Absolute United
    • Jonathan Weyl, Bollweevils FC
    • Karl Roland, Brew Crew
    • Christopher Brown, Brew Crew
    • Jacob Koon, BVB
    • Bill Dandridge, BVB
    • Franz Stillfried, BVB
    • David Saul, Capital City FC
    • Heriberto Murillo, Fat Dragon FC
    • Taylor Wiseman, FISA
    • Jordan Grumney, Glanville Flash
    • Jeffrey Hovermale, Glanville Flash
    • Brandon Roundtree, Glanville Waza City
    • Derek Krupp, Glanville United
    • Yuuki Chase, The HofGarden
    • Eric Scott, The HofGarden
    • Sean Gimber, The HofGarden
    • Alec Schaffer, The HofGarden
    • William Pittmanb, The HofGarden
    • Tommasso Baldini, The HofGarden
    • Quoc Pham, FC Himalayas
    • Hugues Beaulieu, FC Inferno
    • Kyle Kuper, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Phillip Raines, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Connor Fenton, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Alex Frost, LFC RVA
    • Eric Bootsma, LFC RVA
    • Jude Noel, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
    • Christian Ray, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
    • Max Argueta, Kairos FC
    • Diego Fernandes, Kairos FC
    • Carlos Salguero, Kairos FC
    • Christopher Lowery, Knights
    • Roderick Jones, Knights
    • Perry Carter, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
    • Brian Nelson, Lightning
    • Michael Jaeger, Lightning
    • Alexander Brown, Lions FC
    • Christopher Thornton, Lions FC
    • August Kahsar, LOKO FC
    • Abel Lora, LOKO FC
    • Carlos Orellana, LOKO Mix FC
    • Matthew Brewer, LOKO Mix FC
    • Flavius Lucaci, Mamma Zû
    • Michael Massengill, Martin-Star Screaming Eagles
    • André Azcarraga, Misfits FC
    • Cleo Lee, Misfits FC
    • Lloyd Sanderson, Misfits FC
    • Stewart Walker, Misfits FC
    • Andrew Barksdale, The Murtaughs
    • Jeramy Young, The Murtaughs
    • Ian Vance, The Murtaughs
    • Omar Abdel Razzaq, North Chesterfield FC
    • Sukrija Dudic, Partizan Richmond FC
    • David Jackson, Penny Lane Pub FC
    • Neil Parr, Pete's Mom FC
    • John Parker, Quilmes RFC
    • Samuel Camp, Rack City FC
    • Nick Reemsten, Richmond City FC
    • Rafael Marcussi, Richmond FC
    • Wiclif Pontes, Richmond FC
    • Scott Hawley, Richmond FC
    • Lee Duffy-Ledbetter, Richmond Gooners
    • Zach Kroko, Richmond is for Haters
    • Nathan Clarke, River City FC
    • Grayson Smith, Scaries
    • Jeremy Anderson, Scaries
    • Phil Beene, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Scott Collins, Short Pump FC
    • Luke Mega, Short Pump FC
    • Alec Rich, Short Pump FC
    • Derek McCown, Sidewalk Café
    • Jacob Van Yahres, Sporting 804
    • Tyler Pardue, Sporting 804
    • Pete Hanley, Sporting 804
    • Thomas Cawley, Sticky Rice FX
    • Marcel Almeida, The Strongs
    • Nelson Baquedano, The Strongs
    • Ludinei Picelli Filho, The Strongs
    • Reginaldo Gonzales, The Strongs
    • Paul Watson, THP FC
    • Brandon Cadmus, THP FC
    • Thomas McNemy, Unicorn Soccer Association
    • John Dale, Unicorn Soccer Association
    • Rick Mustian, Unicorn Soccer Association
    • Connor Peed, X-Rams
    • Nathan Fox, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes
    • Nyron Ricketts, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes
    • Elliott Kefer, Young Boys of Ivory Stripes



Savage Apparel Co.

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org