Get CVSA Alerts sent via text message or e-mail


CVSA Disciplinary Page

CVSA SUMMER '16 REGISTRATION

Registration is open for the Summer '16 season.

CLICK HERE TO ENTER THE REGISTRATION SITE

Questions? . . . e-mail the CVSA Registrar to get your issues resolved.

The Summer '16 Operational Guide is posted as well.



CVSA DISCIPLINARY SUSPENSIONS



SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
  • Travis Rowland, Bollweevils
  • Ryan Sheets, Patriots FC
SUSPENDED UNTIL COMPLETION OF THE GRADE 8 REFEREE COURSE
  • Britton Cocke, Richmond Athletic FC
SUNDAY, MAY 22
  • METRO STING FC v. PARTIZAN EXPRESS (CVSA CUP SEMIFINALS)
    Ross Mackenzie, Metro Sting FC
TO BE DETERMINED
  • FALL '16 REGULAR SEASON
    Ross Mackenzie, Metro Sting FC (FIRST TWO GAMES)
    Philip Kempf, Richmond City FC (FIRST TWO GAMES)
    Scott Hase, Millennium Falcons (FIRST GAME)
  • Dean Thomas, Partizan Richmond United (FIRST GAME)



Article II.I of the Bylaws of the Central Virginia Soccer Association states:

    I. Disciplinary Actions
      1. Classifications***:

      Card Offenses
      Abbreviations
      Points
      Delays the Restart of Play
      DRP
      2
      Dissent
      DST
      2
      Enters the Field of Play
      ENF
      2
      Fails to Respect the Required Distance
      FRRD
      2
      Leaves the Field of Play
      LVF
      2
      Persistent Infringement
      PI
      2
      Unsporting Behavior
      USB
      2
      2 x Yellows
      2CT
      5
      Deny an Obvious Goal Scoring Opportunity
      DOGSO
      5
      Offensive, Insulting, or Abusive Language
      LANG
      5
      Serious Foul Play
      SFP
      8
      Violent Conduct
      VC
      10
      Spitting
      SPT
      15
      Striking
      25

      * This is a guide and may be adjusted based on circumstances.
      ** Red card offenses carry over to the following season (Spring, Fall).
      *** Repeat offenders (including teams) are subject to more severe or additional penalties up to and icluding expulsion from the league.

      2. A team is responsible for the behavior of its fans. Failure of the team to control its fans may result in severe fines for the team.
      3. Any team wishing to file an appeal of the actions taken by the Disciplinary Committee must do so within five days after receiving official notification from the committee. After five days the findings become final. A $25.00 fee is required with each appeal. The fee is refundable if the appeal committee returns a favorable decision. Only disciplinary penalties imposed by the League (e.g.,probation, suspension, expulsion, etc.) may be appealed; referee-issued disciplinary cards (yellow) and the associated disciplinary points may not be overturned since doing so would undermine the on-field authority of the referees.
The accumulated points are as follows:
    1. Five Points: one-game suspension.
    2. Ten Points
      a. If accumulated over the course of a season (i.e. more than one game), a one-game suspension is imposed for the game immediately following the one in which the player reaches the ten-point plateau. However, if the five-point and ten- point plateaus are reached in the same game, an automatic two-game suspension is imposed (e.g. a player coming into a game with two points, and committing an eight-point foul).
      b. If accumulated in one game, an automatic two-game suspension is imposed.
      c. Once a player reaches 10 points he/she is considered on probation for the remainder of the season/Cup.
    3. Fifteen Points: length of suspension to be decided by the CVSA Board.
    4. Regular Season versus Cup Competition: disciplinary points for the CVSA Cup and Copa Bruce are tabulated separately from those accumulated in the Regular Season, as are the penalties. Exceptions will be made in the case of especially heinous fouls, violent conduct, and/or striking penalties.

Note: When enforcing Spitting, VC, and Striking penalties:
  1. Cup and Regular season matches are combined.
  2. If the player is on multiple teams, said player must serve the suspension (for the team the suspension was assessed) in its entirety before being eligible for any other CVSA match regardless of division.
  3. The penalties carry over to the following season / Cup competition until the full suspension is served.


APPEALS: Any team or individual wishing to appeal a disciplinary sanction should consult Article II.I.3 of the Bylaws of the Central Virginia Soccer Association.

In addition, penalties dealing with referee abuse are covered by the Metropolitan DC-Virginia Soccer Association Greensheet
, and United States Soccer Federation Bylaw §531-9.

The CVSA Board and Disciplinary Committee reserve the right to strengthen (up to and including expulsion from the league) or lessen any sanction based on the best interests of the league.



Spring '16 Bookings

  • Sunday, February 28
    • Blake Gray, Bad News Beers - Ardent: unsporting behavior.
    • Haris Vehab, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Turner Stinson, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia: dissent.
    • Drew Naggy, Capital Ale FC: dissent.
    • Dutch Jones, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Christopher Bishop, Galaxy FU: unsporting behavior.
    • Thomas Ruff, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Tolbert, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • John Pierre, FC Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • Elizabeth Kaluzinski, FC Ivory Stripes: dissent.
    • Elizabeth Kaluzinski, FC Ivory Stripes: second cautionable offense, dissent. Ms. Kaluzinski is ineligible for the Screaming Eagles United / FC Ivory Stripes game of March 6.
    • Mason Page, Lions FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Gustavo Argueta, LOKO Mix FC: persistent infringement.
    • Cosmin Boanca, Mamma Zû FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Travis Mulford, Partizan Richmond Lancers: unsporting behavior.
    • Evan Jones, Partizan Richmond Lancers: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Byrd, Partizan Richmond Lancers: unsporting behavior.
    • Adelson Escobar, P-Zones: unsporting behavior.
    • Gary Morasco, Random Heroes FC: dissent.
    • Gary Morasco, Random Heroes FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Morasco is ineligible for the Random Heroes FC / Titans game of March 6.
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matheus Reis, Richmond FC: illegal entry.
    • Matthew Hemmis, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Marcelo Lopez, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mark Elmendorf, Unicorn Soccer Association: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 1
    • Aaron Harmon, Hibachi Box: denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Harmon is ineligible for the Hibachi Box / Chester FC game of March 6.
    • Gus Cipriani, Hibachi Box: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Chambers, Hibachi Box: dissent.
    • Ross Danzeisen, Hibachi Box: dissent.
    • Alex Powers, Latura Construction: unsporting behavior.
    • Flavius Lucaci, Mamma Zû FC: persistent infringement.
    • William Thomas, Southern FC: dissent.

  • Thursday, March 3
    • Samuel Farhi, Millennium Falcons: unsporting behavior.
    • Jacob Vaughan, Shin Kickers: unsporting behavior.
    • Joseph Bertsche, Shin Kickers: dissent.

  • Sunday, March 6
    • Robert Scott Byrd, Jr., 3 Monkeys United: dissent.
    • Aziz Rabih, After Hours FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Blake Gray, Bad News Beers - Ardent: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Elwood, Borussia Dortmund: dissent.
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Kevin Dauley, CAPS Quattro Dermis FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ted Theofanos, CAPS Quattro Dermis FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Phillip Ellers, Chester FC: delay of the restart.
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC: delay of the restart.
    • Nathan Greyard, Club Atlético Kempes: unsporting behavior.
    • Karl Roland, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Tavernaris, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Mag Petz, Die Macht FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matt Grove, Edo's Squid: unsporting behavior.
    • Pedro Aida, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Dian Bueno Gonzalez, Heart of Midlothian FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jason Hasty, Hibachi Box: dissent.
    • Colin Dinterman, FC Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • Glenn Pierce, Knights: unsporting behavior.
    • Sergio Escobar Saldivar, LOKO FC: dissent.
    • John Kertis, Metro Sting New School: unsporting behavior.
    • William Botts, Metro Sting New School: unsporting behavior.
    • Stewart Wojniki, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Milstead, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • Carl Cabaniss, Partizan Express: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Griessbach, Partizan Richmond Lancers: unsporting behavior.
    • Chris Hurtedo, Partizan Richmond United: persistent infringement.
    • Sadiki Stewart, Partizan Richmond United: persistent infringement.
    • Atruro Ocampo, Quilmes AC: dissent.
    • Christian Garcia, Quilmes AC: dissent.
    • Rudy Lopez, Quilmes AC: violent conduct. Mr. Lopez is ineligible for the Quilmes AC / Fishbowl game of March 13, and the Quilmes AC / Rockafire Explosion game of March 16.
    • Ruaridh McNicol, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Rangel Coelho, Richmond FC: dissent.
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC: dissent.
    • Cory Gay, Richmond is for Haters: delay of the restart of play.
    • Tyler McNamee, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Willett, Screaming Eagles United: unsporting behavior.
    • Richard Esque, Titans: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 8
    • Ryan Morgan, Borussia Dortmund: unsporting behavior.
    • Cory Gay, Richmond is for Haters: perisitent infringement.
    • Jerome Barley, Richmond is for Haters: unsporting behavior.

  • Wednesday, March 9
    • Karl Roland, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Samuel Na, Partizan Express: unsporting behavior.

  • Thursday, March 10
    • Caitlin Devey, Ardent Craft Ales: unsporting behavior.
    • Jordan Columbo, Ardent Craft Ales: unsporting behavior.
    • Taylor Wiseman, Balls 'N Dolls: unsporting behavior.
    • Kristen Herceg, Ewoks FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Dahl, Imonaboat: persistent infringement.
    • Jake Summers, Millennium Falcons: dissent.
    • Charlotte Foster, RVA Galaxy FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Evan Boyle, X-Bladezzz: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, March 13
    • Ryan Hall, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Nicholas Greene, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Ned Payne, CAPS Quattro Dermis FC: dissent.
    • Bradley Berryman, Chester FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC: dissent. Mr. Rhodes is ineligible for the first game of the 2016-'17 CVSA Cup / Copa Bruce.
    • Cesar Grobel, Club Atlético Messi: delay of the restart of play.
    • Chaozhe Liu, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Patrick Missory, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeff Wheeler, Fishbowl: foul & abusive language. Mr. Wheeler is ineligible for the Fishbowl / Brew Crew game of March 16..
    • David Cobb, Jamsquad: persistent infringement.
    • William Suitt, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Christian Adair, Lightning: dissent.
    • Seamus Doherty, Metro Sting FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Paul Liberti, Metro Sting New School: unsporting behavior.
    • Jeremy Corazzini, Partizan Express: unsporting behavior.
    • Saul Montero, Partizan Richmond Lancers: unsporting behavior.
    • Max Griessbach, Partizan Richmond Lancers: dissent.
    • Momoh Kanneh, Partizan Richmond Lancers: unsporting behavior.
    • Momoh Kanneh, Partizan Richmond Lancers: second cautionable offense, dissent. Mr. Kanneh is ineligible for the Lions FC / Partizan Richmond Lancers game of March 20.
    • Jason Hughes, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Intihar, Pete's Mom FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Marcos Ocampo, Quilmes AC: unsporting behavior
    • Luis Luna, Rack City FC: persistent infringement.
    • Joshua Loving, Richmond Blaze FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Tojoniaina Ratianarivo, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Tiago Eidam, Richmond FC: striking. Mr. Eidam is ineligible for the LOKO FC / Richmond FC game of March 20, the Richmond FC / Fan Rats game of March 24, the Richmond FC / Titans game of March 29, the Richmond FC / Hardywood Park FC game of April 3, and the Random Heroes FC / Richmond FC game of April 10.
    • Matt Mertz, RVA Galaxy FC: dissent.
    • Liz McAdory, RVA Galaxy FC: dissent.
    • J.R. Fox, RVA Galaxy FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Patrick Leonard, Screaming Eagles FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Austin Brooks, Sporting 804: dissent.
    • David Chandler, Unicorn Soccer Association: unsporting behavior.

  • Wednesday, March 16
    • Bruce Meyers, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Will Dixon, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Stephen Velasquez, Fishbowl: delay of the restart of play.
    • Stephen Velasquez, Fishbowl: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Velasquez is ineligible for the Fishbowl / Jamsquad game of March 20.
    • Jeffrey Hovermale, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Ricardo Lara, P-Zones: delay of the restart of play.
    • Carlos Barahona, P-Zones: unsporting behavior.
    • Carlos Barahona, P-Zones: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Barahona is ineligible for the P-Zones / Quilmes AC game of March 20.
    • Remi McDonough, Rockafire Explosion: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Dove, Rockafire Explosion: delay of the restart of play.

  • Thursday, March 17
    • Bradley Newton, Ewoks FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Tommy Atran, Granby United: illegal entry.
    • Matthew Coyle, Granby United: illegal entry.

  • Sunday, March 20
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia: dissent. Mr. Nuhanovic is ineligible for the Latura Construction / FC Bosnia game of April 3.
    • Barclay Finck, Capital City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • David Jensen, CAPS Spartans: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Schoepke, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Corey Hall, Club Atlético River Plate: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Malak Thabet, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Alexander Maso, Die Macht FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Tyler Cates, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Frey, Glanville Flash: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Jonathan Tolbert, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Chase Dout, Havoc FC: delay of the restart.
    • Chris Fey, Metro Sting FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jay Hughes, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Bearekman, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • John Morrissett, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Luis Luna, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mnyot Zecarias, Random Heroes FC: foul & abusive language. Mr. Zecarias is ineligible for the Random Heroes FC / Hardywood Park FC game of March 22.
    • Andy McCarty, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Edin Jusufovic, Richmond Celtic FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Bradley, Richmond City FC: dissent.
    • Kurt Rishel, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jorge Figueiredo, Richmond City FC: dissent.
    • Jerome Barley, Richmond is for Haters: unsporting behavior.
    • Nathan Clarke, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kevin Cash, Rockafire Explosion: unsporting behavior.
    • Stoney Marshall, Titans: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 22
    • Allen Hatzimanolis, 3 Monkeys United: unsporting behavior.
    • Eric Scott, Edo's Squid: unsporting behavior.
    • Benjamin Doran, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Mike Hammonds, Martin-Star United SE: dissent.
    • Kyle Halphen, Random Heroes FC: dissent.

  • Wednesday, March 23
    • Bryan Byrd, Club Atlético Kempes: unsporting behavior.
    • José Garcia, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.

  • Thursday, March 24
    • Panayiotis Jabri, Ardent Craft Ales: dissent.
    • Ken Epperson, Fan Rats: delay of the restart of play.
    • Bruce Brewer, Fan Rats: dissent.
    • Chris Giannasi, Millennium Falcons: unsporting behavior.
    • Nick Reemsten, Richmond City FC Coed: unsporting behavior.
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Rodgrigo Silva, Richmond FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Chistopher Mertz, Team RamRod: unsporting behavior.

  • Tuesday, March 29
    • Igor Seliverstov, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Igor Seliverstov, Absolute B.C.: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Seliverstov is ineligible for the Club Atlético Messi / Absolute B.C. game of April 3.
    • Konstatin Yegorov, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC: dissent.
    • Michael Collins, Chester FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Samuel Camp, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • William Josepher, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.

  • Wednesday, March 30
    • Ryan Hainer, Martin-Star United SE: unsporting behavior.
    • Cleo Lee, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Hugo Alves, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC: violent conduct. Mr. Alves is ineligible for the Richmond FC / Hardywood Park FC game of April 3, and the Random Heroes FC / Richmond FC game of April 10.
    • Brian Bartlett, Titans: dissent.
    • Keanan Zafar, Titans: dissent.

  • Thursday, March 31
    • Samuel Farhi, Millennium Falcons: dissent.
    • Jake Summers, Millennium Falcons: dissent.

  • Sunday, April 3
    • Bradley Newton, 3 Monkeys United: delay of the restart.
    • Jeff Dixon, Capital City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Pierce, Chester FC: dissent.
    • Phillip Ellers, Chester FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Rhodes is ineligible for the Rack City FC / Chester FC game of April 10.
    • Sam Evans, Club Atlético Kempes: unsporting behavior.
    • Tommase Baldini, Edo's Squid FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Patrick McIntosh, Edo's Squid FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Elliott Barr, Fat Dragon FC: dissent.
    • Jorge Calleja, Galaxy FU: unsporting behavior.
    • Kevin Smith, Knights: unsporting behavior.
    • David Fontaine, Mamma Zû FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Flavuis Lucaci, Mamma Zû FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jason Chavarria Nuñez, Mamma Zû FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ryan Hainer, Martin-Star United SE: dissent.
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting New School: dissent.
    • Kofi Acheampong, Partizan Express: unsporting behavior.
    • Kevin O'Donnell, Partizan Express: unsporting behavior.
    • Patrick McDaniel, Partizan Richmond Lancers: unsporting behavior.
    • Patrick McDaniel, Partizan Richmond Lancers: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. McDaniel is ineligible for the Richmond Celtic FC / Partizan Richmond Lancers game of April 10.
    • Ali Aitabdellah, Partizan Richmond Lancers: dissent.
    • Ricardo Lara, P-Zones FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Marcos Ocampo, Quilmes AC: unsporting behavior.
    • William Josepher, Rack City FC: dissent.
    • Luis Luna, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Luna is ineligible for the Rack City FC / Chester FC game of April 10.
    • Luis Luna, Rack City FC: foul and abusive language. Mr. Luna is ineligible for the Mamma Zû FC / Rack City FC game of April 17.
    • Yonel Beaulieu, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Tanner Jacobson, Random Heroes FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Philip Kempf, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Fabio Ramos, Richmond FC: dissent.
    • Marcelo Lopez, Rockafire Explosion: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael McBride, Rockafire Explosion: dissent.
    • Remi McDonough, Rockafire Explosion: dissent.
    • Scott Letts, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matthew Hemmis, Sticky Rice FC: unsporting behavior.

  • Thursday, April 7
    • Scott Pierce, Balls 'N Dolls: dissent.
    • Jesse DeAlto, Millennium Falcons: unsporting behavior.

  • Sunday, April 10
    • Roman Moriarity, Absolute B.C.: unsporting behavior.
    • Jake Stenner, After Hours FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Haris Vehab, FC Bosnia: persistent infringement.
    • Mile Cakovic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Mile Cakovic, FC Bosnia: second cautionable offense, persistent infringement. Mr. Cakovic is ineligible for the FC Bosnia / Screaming Eagles FC game of April 17.
    • Muamer Turanovic, FC Bosnia: denying an obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Turanovic is inleligible for the FC Bosnia / Screaming Eagles FC game of April 17.
    • Matthew Ward, Brew Crew: unsporting behavior.
    • Jason Huber, Capital City FC: failure to respect the distance.
    • Barclay Finck, Capital City FC: failure to respect the distance.
    • Peter Zolides, CAPS Spartans: unsporting behavior.
    • Phillip Ellers, Chester FC: dissent. Mr. Ellers is ineligible for the Chester FC / Club Atlético Messi game of April 17.
    • Nick Cella, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Steve Kelley, Fat Dragon FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matthew Baldwin, Fat Dragon FC: illegal entry.
    • Noel Joseph, Formerly In Shape All Stars: unsporting behavior
    • Christopher Klein, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Stephen Velasquez, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Jim Rudick, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kevin Smith, Knights: dissent.
    • Christian Adair, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • John Martin, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Thomas Chittum, Lions FC: dissent.
    • Brandon Scheivert, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Oswaldo Ayala, LOKO FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Brewer, LOKO Mix FC: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Matthew Scott, Metro Sting FC: dissent.
    • Matthew Nicholas, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting Old School: dissent.
    • Joshua Beach, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Omid Eighani Olivares, P-Zones FC: dissent.
    • Samuel Camp, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Stas Novitsky, Richmond Blaze FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Arif Miah, Richmond Celtic FC: dissent.
    • Arif Miah, Richmond Celtic FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Miah is ineligible for the Richmond Celtic FC / Sporting 804 game of April 17.
    • Daniel Schwartz, Richmond City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • John Eshler, Richmond Street Soccer: unsporting behavior.
    • Robert Crane, River City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Dove, Rockafire Explosion: dissent.
    • Mark Elmendorf, Unicorn Socceer Association: unsporting behavior.

  • Thursday, April 14
    • Daniel Frias, Ardent Craft Ales Coed: unsporting behavior.
    • Bobby Rich, Balls 'N Dolls: dissent.
    • Makaye Tabili, Ewoks FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Jalen Randolph, Millennium Falcons: unsporting behavior.
    • Whit Kern, Richmond City FC Coed: spitting. Mr. Kern is ineligible for the Richmond City FC Coed / RVA Galaxy FC game of April 21, the Ewoks FC / Richmond City FC Coed game of April 28, and the Richmond City FC Coed / Millennium Falcons game of May 12.
    • Cory Lapastora, Team RamRod: dissent.
    • Cory Lapastora, Team RamRod: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Lapastora is ineligible for the Team RamRod / Richmond Battery FC Coed game of April 21.

  • Sunday, April 17
    • Bradley Newton, 3 Monkeys United: unsporting behavior.
    • Milan Palko, 3 Monkeys United: persistent infringement.
    • Andrew Shin, 3 Monkeys United: unsporting behavior.
    • Dennis Elphick, Brew Crew: dissent.
    • Timothy Maddox, Brew Crew: dissent.
    • Jordan Honrine, CAPS Spartans: delay of the restart of play.
    • Andrew Barksdale, CAPS Spartans: unsporting behavior.
    • Peter Zolides, CAPS Spartans: unsporting behavior.
    • Cesar Grobel, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Nick Cella, Defenestrators: unsporting behavior.
    • Cory Calder, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Christopher Klein, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Cory Calder, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Steven Ralston, Galaxy FU: unsporting behavior.
    • Aleksander Ivanoski, Heart of Midlothian FC: dissent.
    • Harrison Moore, Heart of Midlothian FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Kenneth Sykes, Glanville United: unsporting behavior.
    • Christopher Lowry, Knights: unsporting behavior.
    • Jacob Lane, Knights: unsporting behavior.
    • David Tait, Latura Construction: unsporting behavior.
    • Brian Nelson, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Mark Richardson, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Charles Johnson, Mamma Zû FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Flavius Lucaci, Mamma Zû FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Lucaci is ineligible for the Hibachi Box / Mamma Zû FC game of April 24.
    • Marius Muresan, Mamma Zû FC: dissent.
    • Jason Chavarria Nuñez, Mamma Zû FC: persistent infringement.
    • Jason Chavarria Nuñez, Mamma Zû FC: foul & abusive language. Mr. Nuñez is ineligible for the Hibachi Box / Mamma Zû FC game of April 24.
    • David  Fontaine, Mamma Zû FC: dissent.
    • Brian Rose, Martin-Star United SE: unsporting behavior.
    • Kyle Kinbrell, Metro Sting FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Matthew Scott, Metro Sting FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Milstead, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • Christopher Jordan, Nutmegs: persistent infringement.
    • Chris Stagg, Nutmegs: unsporting behavior.
    • Kofi Sey, Partizan Express: dissent.
    • John Roach, Partizan Richmond United: unsporting behavior.
    • Jason Frisina, Partizan Richmond United: dissent.
    • Ryland Sweeney, Pete's Mom FC: foul & abusive language. Mr. Sweeney is ineligible for the Pete's Mom / Club Atlético Messi game of April 24.
    • Samuel Camp, Rack City FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Camp is ineligible for the Rack City FC / Defenestrators game of April 24.
    • Lloyd Sanderson, Random Heroes FC: dissent.
    • Lloyd Sanderson, Random Heroes FC: second cautionable offense, unsporting behavior. Mr. Sanderson is ineligible for the 3 Monkeys United / Random Heroes FC game of April 24.
    • Kevin Grumblatt, Resistance: dissent.
    • Philip Kempf, Richmond City FC: spitting. Mr. Kempf is ineligible for the remainder of the Spring '16 season, as well as the first two games of the Fall '16 season.
    • Matheus Reis, Richmond FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Alec Faulkner, Screaming Eagles FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Inyah Hiwott, Screaming Eagles FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Brandon Hedrick, Unicorn Soccer Association: unsporting behavior.
    • David Saul, Wafflehaus FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Bryant Arvensen, Wafflehaus FC: unsporting behavior.

  • Thursday, April 21
    • Nick Reemsten, Richmond City FC Coed: failure to respect the required distance.

  • Sunday, April 24
    • William Suitt, Lightning: unsporting behavior.
    • Timothy Allen, Latura Construction: unsporting behavior.
    • George Rizek, Glanville Bad Boyz: unsporting behavior.
    • Daniel Turko, Heart of Midlothian FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Aleksander Ivanoski, Heart of Midlothian FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Ross Mackenzie, Metro Sting FC: striking. Mr. Mackenzie is ineligible for the Sporting 804 / Metro Sting FC game of May 15, the Sticky Rice FC / Metro Sting FC game of May 18, the Metro Sting FC / Partizan Express game of May 22 (CVSA Cup Semifinal), and the next two Metro Sting FC games thereafter. Mr. Mackenzie is ineligible for the remainder of the 2015-'16 CVSA Cup.
    • Matt Williams, Fishbowl: unsporting behavior.
    • Aaron Porter, Quilmes AC: unsporting behavior.
    • Aziz Rabih, After Hours FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Patrick West, After Hours FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Barclay Finck, Capital City FC: unsporting behavior. Mr. Finck is ineligible for the Capital City FC / Unicorn Soccer Association game of May 15.
    • Armond Conte, Capital City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Timothy Joyner, Capital City FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Michael Rey, Hardywood Park FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Gerson Cardona, Mamma Zû FC: denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Gerson is ineligible for the Absolute B.C. / Mamma Zû FC game of May 15.
    • David Jackson, Bad News Bears - Ardent: unsporting behavior.
    • Mike Baker, Bad News Bears - Ardent: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Andrew Carr, Edo's Squid FC: dissent.
    • Manuel Rios, Edo's Squid FC: delay of the restart.
    • Jasper Jensen, Edo's Squid FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Stas Novitsky, Richmond Blaze FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Stas Novitsky, Richmond Blaze FC: second cautionable offense, persistent infringement. Mr. Novitsky is ineligible for the Richmond Blaze FC / Fat Dragon FC game of May 15.
    • Brandon Scheivert, LOKO FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Brian Allen, LOKO FC: delay of the restart of play.
    • Dean Thomas, Partizan Richmond United: violent conduct. Mr. Thomas is ineligible for the Glanville Flash / Partizan Richmond United game of May 15, and the first game of the Fall '16 regular season.
    • Arthur Kingdom, IV, Nekron's Army: dissent.
    • Aaron Powers, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Shin, Rockafire Explosion: unsporting behavior.
    • Jonathan Hirsch, Rockafire Explosion: dissent.
    • Jonathan Hirsch, Rockafire Explosion: second cautionable offense, dissent. Mr. Hirsch is ineligible for the RCFC II / Rockafire Explosion game of May 15.
    • Marcelo Lopez, Rockafire Explosion: dissent.
    • Adelson Escobar, P-Zones FC: dissent.
    • Dedo Nusinovic, P-Zones FC: dissent.
    • Muamer Turanovic, FC Bosnia: unsporting behavior.
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia: persistent infringement.
    • Shady Habib, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Corey Hall, Club Atlético River Plate: unsporting behavior.
    • Ian Hallada, Glanville Evil Poptarts: unsporting behavior.

  • Thursday, April 28
    • Brett Nobile, Ewoks FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Letts, Ewoks FC: foul & abusive language. Mr. Letts is ineligible for the Ewoks FC / RVA Galaxy FC game of May 12.

  • Thursday, May 12
    • Jennifer Satchell, Shin Kickers: dissent.
    • Blake Campbell, Richmond City FC Coed: unsporting behavior.
    • Scott Hase, Millennium Falcons: denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity. Mr. Hase is ineligible for the first game of the Fall '16 season.

  • Sunday, May 15
    • Donald Nunnally, Glanville Evil Poptarts: unsporting behavior.
    • Travis Massey, Screaming Eagles United: unsporting behavior.
    • Robert Hicks, Die Macht FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Chad Casey, Die Macht FC: dissent.
    • George Rizek, Glanville Bad Boyz: unsporting behavior.
    • Elizabeth Kaluzinski, FC Ivory Stripes: unsporting behavior.
    • Dustin Stulen, Titans: unsporting behavior.
    • Tim Reyes, Titans: dissent.
    • Cole Ceperich, Jamsquad: failure to respect the required distance.
    • Thomas Ruff, Glanville Flash: unsporting behavior.
    • Matthew Walsh, Borussia Dortmund: unsporting behavior.
    • Andrew Gibson, Metro Sting Old School: dissent.
    • Stewart Wojniki, Metro Sting Old School: unsporting behavior.
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting FC: unsporting behavior.
    • Hema Chadran, Resistance: unsporting behavior.

Disciplinary Point Totals - Spring '16 Regular Season

  • Twenty-Five Points
    • Ross Mackenzie, Metro Sting FC
  • Fifteen Points
    • Philip Kempf, Richmond City FC
    • Whit Kern, Richmond City FC Coed
  • Eleven Points
    • Luis Luna, Rack City FC
  • Ten Points
    • Dean Thomas, Partizan Richmond United
    • Rudy Lopez, Quilmes AC
  • Nine Points
    • Jason Chavarria Nuñez, Mamma Zû FC
  • Eight Points
    • Senad Nuhanovic, FC Bosnia
  • Seven Points
    • Muamer Turanovic, FC Bosnia
    • Stephen Velasquez, Fishbowl
    • Stas Novitsky, Richmond Blaze FC
  • Six Points
    • Barclay Finck, Capital City FC
    • Phillip Ellers, Chester FC
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC
    • Flavius Lucaci, Mamma Zû FC
    • Samuel Camp, Rack City FC
  • Five Points
    • Igor Seliverstov, Absolute B.C.
    • Scott Letts, Ewoks FC
    • Mile Cakovic, FC Bosnia
    • Jeff Wheeler, Fishbowl
    • Aaron Harmon, Hibachi Box
    • Elizabeth Kaluzinski, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Gerson Cardona, Mamma Zû FC
    • Scott Hase, Millennium Falcons
    • Patrick McDaniel, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • Momoh Kanneh, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • Carlos Barahona, P-Zones
    • Ryland Sweeney, Pete's Mom FC
    • Lloyd Sanderson, Random Heroes FC
    • Mnyot Zecarias, Random Heroes FC
    • Gary Morasco, Random Heroes FC
    • Arif Miah, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Jonathan Hirsch, Rockafire Explosion
    • Cory Lapastora, Team RamRod
  • Four Points
    • Bradley Newton, 3 Monkeys United
    • Aziz Rabih, After Hours FC
    • Blake Gray, Bad News Beers - Ardent
    • Haris Vehab, FC Bosnia
    • Peter Zolides, CAPS Spartans
    • Corey Hall, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Karl Roland, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Nick Cella, Defenestrators
    • Christopher Klein, Fishbowl
    • George Rizek, Glanville Bad Boyz
    • Thomas Ruff, Glanville Flash
    • Jonathan Tolbert, Hardywood Park FC
    • Aleksander Ivanoski, Heart of Midlothian FC
    • Kevin Smith, Knights
    • Brandon Scheivert, LOKO FC
    • David Fontaine, Mamma Zû FC
    • Matthew Scott, Metro Sting FC
    • Stewart Wojniki, Metro Sting Old School
    • Scott Milstead, Metro Sting Old School
    • Jake Summers, Millennium Falcons
    • Samuel Farhi, Millennium Falcons
    • Ricardo Lara, P-Zones
    • Max Griessbach, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • Marcos Ocampo, Quilmes AC
    • Adelson Escobar, P-Zones
    • William Josepher, Rack City FC
    • Nick Reemsten, Richmond City FC Coed
    • Matheus Reis, Richmond FC
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC
    • Jerome Barley, Richmond is for Haters
    • Cory Gay, Richmond is for Haters
    • Marcelo Lopez, Rockafire Explosion
    • Michael Dove, Rockafire Explosion
    • Remi McDonough, Rockafire Explosion
    • Matthew Hemmis, Sticky Rice FC
    • Mark Elmendorf, Unicorn Soccer Association
  • Two Points
    • Milan Palko, 3 Monkeys United
    • Andrew Shin, 3 Monkeys United
    • Allen Hatzimanolis, 3 Monkeys United
    • Robert Scott Byrd, Jr., 3 Monkeys United
    • Konstatin Yegorov, Absolute B.C.
    • Roman Moriarity, Absolute B.C.
    • Patrick West, After Hours FC
    • Jake Stenner, After Hours FC
    • Daniel Frias, Ardent Craft Ales Coed
    • Caitlin Devey, Ardent Craft Ales
    • Jordan Columbo, Ardent Craft Ales
    • Panayiotis Jabri, Ardent Craft Ales
    • David Jackson, Bad News Bears - Ardent
    • Mike Baker, Bad News Bears - Ardent
    • Scott Pierce, Balls 'N Dolls
    • Bobby Rich, Balls 'N Dolls
    • Taylor Wiseman, Balls 'N Dolls
    • Matthew Walsh, Borussia Dortmund
    • Ryan Morgan, Borussia Dortmund
    • Brian Elwood, Borussia Dortmund
    • Elvis Cosic, FC Bosnia
    • Turner Stinson, FC Bosnia
    • Dennis Elphick, Brew Crew
    • Timothy Maddox, Brew Crew
    • Matthew Ward, Brew Crew
    • Bruce Meyers, Brew Crew
    • Will Dixon, Brew Crew
    • Ryan Hall, Brew Crew
    • Nicholas Greene, Brew Crew
    • Drew Naggy, Capital Ale FC
    • Armond Conte, Capital City FC
    • Timothy Joyner, Capital City FC
    • Jason Huber, Capital City FC
    • Jeff Dixon, Capital City FC
    • Ned Payne, CAPS Quattro Dermis FC
    • Kevin Dauley, CAPS Quattro Dermis FC
    • Ted Theofanos, CAPS Quattro Dermis FC
    • Jordan Honrine, CAPS Spartans
    • Andrew Barksdale, CAPS Spartans
    • David Jensen, CAPS Spartans
    • Scott Pierce, Chester FC
    • Michael Collins, Chester FC
    • Bryan Byrd, Club Atlético Kempes
    • Sam Evans, Club Atlético Kempes
    • Nathan Greyard, Club Atlético Kempes
    • Cesar Grobel, Club Atlético Messi
    • Cesar Grobel, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Ryan Schoepke, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Shady Habib, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Malak Thabet, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Ryan Tavernaris, Club Atlético River Plate
    • Dutch Jones, Defenestrators
    • Robert Hicks, Die Macht FC
    • Chad Casey, Die Macht FC
    • Alexander Maso, Die Macht FC
    • Mag Petz, Die Macht FC
    • Andrew Carr, Edo's Squid FC
    • Manuel Rios, Edo's Squid FC
    • Jasper Jensen, Edo's Squid FC
    • Tommase Baldini, Edo's Squid FC
    • Patrick McIntosh, Edo's Squid FC
    • Eric Scott, Edo's Squid
    • Matt Grove, Edo's Squid
    • Makaye Tabili, Ewoks FC
    • Brett Nobile, Ewoks FC
    • Kristen Herceg, Ewoks FC
    • Bradley Newton, Ewoks FC
    • Ken Epperson, Fan Rats
    • Bruce Brewer, Fan Rats
    • Steve Kelley, Fat Dragon FC
    • Matthew Baldwin, Fat Dragon FC
    • Elliott Barr, Fat Dragon FC
    • Pedro Aida, Fat Dragon FC
    • Matt Williams, Fishbowl
    • Cory Calder, Fishbowl
    • Chaozhe Liu, Fishbowl
    • Patrick Missory, Fishbowl
    • Noel Joseph, Formerly In Shape All Stars
    • Steven Ralston, Galaxy FU
    • Jorge Calleja, Galaxy FU
    • Christopher Bishop, Galaxy FU
    • Donald Nunnally, Glanville Evil Poptarts
    • Ian Hallada, Glanville Evil Poptarts
    • Tyler Cates, Glanville Flash
    • Brandon Frey, Glanville Flash
    • Jeffrey Hovermale, Glanville Flash
    • Kenneth Sykes, Glanville United
    • Tommy Atran, Granby United
    • Matthew Coyle, Granby United
    • Michael Rey, Hardywood Park FC
    • Jim Rudick, Hardywood Park FC
    • Chase Dout, Havoc FC
    • Daniel Turko, Heart of Midlothian FC
    • Harrison Moore, Heart of Midlothian FC
    • Dian Bueno Gonzalez, Heart of Midlothian FC
    • Gus Cipriani, Hibachi Box
    • Jason Hasty, Hibachi Box
    • Brandon Chambers, Hibachi Box
    • Ross Danzeisen, Hibachi Box
    • Ryan Dahl, Imonaboat
    • Elizabeth Kaluzinski, FC Ivory Stripes
    • John Pierre, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Colin Dinterman, FC Ivory Stripes
    • Cole Ceperich, Jamsquad
    • David Cobb, Jamsquad
    • Christopher Lowry, Knights
    • Jacob Lane, Knights
    • Glenn Pierce, Knights
    • Timothy Allen, Latura Construction
    • Alex Powers, Latura Construction
    • David Tait, Latura Construction
    • Brian Nelson, Lightning
    • Mark Richardson, Lightning
    • William Suitt, Lightning
    • Christian Adair, Lightning
    • John Martin, Lightning
    • Thomas Chittum, Lions FC
    • Mason Page, Lions FC
    • Brian Allen, LOKO FC
    • Sergio Escobar Saldivar, LOKO FC
    • Benjamin Doran, LOKO FC
    • Oswaldo Ayala, LOKO FC
    • Daniel Brewer, LOKO Mix FC
    • Gustavo Argueta, LOKO Mix FC
    • Charles Johnson, Mamma Zû FC
    • Marius Muresan, Mamma Zû FC
    • Cosmin Boanca, Mamma Zû FC
    • Mike Hammonds, Martin-Star United SE
    • Ryan Hainer, Martin-Star United SE
    • Brian Rose, Martin-Star United SE
    • Chris Fey, Metro Sting FC
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting FC
    • Kyle Kimbrell, Metro Sting FC
    • John Kertis, Metro Sting New School
    • William Botts, Metro Sting New School
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting New School
    • Andrew Gibson, Metro Sting Old School
    • Matthew Nicholas, Metro Sting Old School
    • J.R. Fox, Metro Sting Old School
    • Jalen Randolph, Millennium Falcons
    • Jesse DeAlto, Millennium Falcons
    • Chris Giannasi, Millennium Falcons
    • Arthur Kingdom, IV, Nekron's Army
    • Christopher Jordan, Nutmegs
    • Chris Stagg, Nutmegs
    • Dedo Nusinovic, P-Zones FC
    • Omid Eighani Olivares, P-Zones
    • Kofi Sey, Partizan Express
    • Kofi Acheampong, Partizan Express
    • Kevin O'Donnell, Partizan Express
    • Samuel Na, Partizan Express
    • Carl Cabaniss, Partizan Express
    • Saul Montero, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • Travis Mulford, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • Ali Aitabdellah, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • Evan Jones, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • Brian Byrd, Partizan Richmond Lancers
    • John Roach, Partizan Richmond United
    • Jason Frisina, Partizan Richmond United
    • José Garcia, Partizan Richmond United
    • Jay Hughes, Partizan Richmond United
    • Brian Bearekman, Partizan Richmond United
    • Chris Hurtedo, Partizan Richmond United
    • Sadiki Stewart, Partizan Richmond United
    • Jason Hughes, Partizan Richmond United
    • Joshua Beach, Partizan Richmond United
    • Andrew Intihar, Pete's Mom FC
    • Aaron Porter, Quilmes AC
    • Atruro Ocampo, Quilmes AC
    • Christian Garcia, Quilmes AC
    • John Morrissett, Rack City FC
    • Yonel Beaulieu, Random Heroes FC
    • Tanner Jacobson, Random Heroes FC
    • Andy McCarty, Random Heroes FC
    • Kyle Halphen, Random Heroes FC
    • Hema Chadran, Resistance
    • Kevin Grumblatt, Resistance
    • Joshua Loving, Richmond Blaze FC
    • Ruaridh McNicol, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Edin Jusufovic, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Philip Kempf, Richmond City FC
    • Andrew Bradley, Richmond City FC
    • Kurt Rishel, Richmond City FC
    • Daniel Schwartz, Richmond City FC
    • Jorge Figueiredo, Richmond City FC
    • Blake Campbell, Richmond City FC Coed
    • Fabio Ramos, Richmond FC
    • Rodgrigo Silva, Richmond FC
    • Rangel Coelho, Richmond FC
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC
    • John Eshler, Richmond Street Soccer
    • Robert Crane, River City FC
    • Nathan Clarke, River City FC
    • Tyler McNamee, River City FC
    • Andrew Shin, Rockafire Explosion
    • Michael McBride, Rockafire Explosion
    • Kevin Cash, Rockafire Explosion
    • Charlotte Foster, RVA Galaxy FC
    • Patrick Leonard, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Alec Faulkner, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Inyah Hiwott, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Travis Massey, Screaming Eagles United
    • Michael Willett, Screaming Eagles United
    • William Thomas, Southern FC
    • Jacob Vaughan, Shin Kickers
    • Joseph Bertsche, Shin Kickers
    • Jennifer Satchell, Shin Kickers
    • Austin Brooks, Sporting 804
    • Scott Letts, Sticky Rice FC
    • Marcelo Lopez, Sticky Rice FC
    • Chistopher Mertz, Team RamRod
    • Dustin Stulen, Titans
    • Tim Reyes, Titans
    • Aaron Powers, Titans
    • Stoney Marshall, Titans
    • Richard Esque, Titans
    • Brandon Hedrick, Unicorn Soccer Association
    • David Chandler, Unicorn Soccer Association
    • David Saul, Wafflehaus FC
    • Bryant Arvensen, Wafflehaus FC
    • Evan Boyle, X-Bladezzz

Disciplinary Point Totals - 2015-'16 CVSA Cup & Copa Bruce

  • Twenty-Five Points
    • Tiago Eidam, Richmond FC
  • Ten Points
    • Carlos Hernandez, Juventus
    • Artur Alves, Richmond FC
  • Eight Points
    • Christopher Lowery, Knights
    • Christopher Yenson, Rockafire Explosion
  • Seven Points
    • Angello Herrera, FC Bosnia
    • Justin Luxner, Latura Construction
  • Six Points
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC
  • Five Points
    • Barry Thomas, LOKO Mix FC
  • Four Points
    • Bradley Berryman, Chester FC
    • J.R. Fox, RVA Galaxy FC
    • Joao Ribeiro, Richmond FC
  • Two Points
    • Christopher Brown, Brew Crew
    • Joe Burton, Buffalo Soldiers
    • Barclay Finck, Captial City FC
    • Daniel Shull, Capital City FC
    • Mark Ziegelhofer, Capital City FC
    • Billy Rhodes, Chester FC
    • Lee Tyler, Chester FC
    • Noah Gillespie, Club Atlético KC&B
    • Michele Nasti, Club Atlético MR&K
    • Nicholas Sinclair, Dead Fish
    • Hughes Beaulieu, Dead Fish
    • Bradley Newton, Ewoks FC
    • Ruy Bebianno-Vaccani, Fat Dragon FC
    • Taylor Wiseman, Formerly In Shape All Stars
    • James D'Antonio, French Football Follies
    • Nick Caratelli, Glanville Evil Poptarts
    • Donald Nunnally, Glanville Evil Poptarts
    • Brian Andreas, Glanville Flash
    • Jeffrey Hovermale, Glanville United
    • Logan Chadek, Havoc FC
    • Colton Chadek, Havoc FC
    • Chris Harrell, Havoc FC
    • Brandon Carroll, Hibachi Box
    • Erik Kellog, Hibachi Box
    • John Chenault, Knights
    • Kevin Smith, Knights
    • William Suitt, Lightning
    • Christian Adair, Lightning
    • Jason Chin, Lightning
    • Michael Jaeger, Lightning
    • Ryan Hainer, Martin-Star United SE
    • Kelvin Weeks, Martin-Star United SE
    • Seamus Doherty, Metro Sting FC
    • Paul Liberti, Metro Sting New School
    • Chris Grover, Metro Sting New School
    • Jeremy Corazzini, Partizan Express
    • Adam Kotchkin, Partizan Richmond Premier
    • Max Griessbach, Partizan Richmond Premier
    • Joshua Beach, Partizan Richmond United
    • Marcos Ocampo, Quilmes AC
    • Matt Mertz, RVA Galaxy FC
    • Liz McAdory, RVA Galaxy FC
    • Joseph Lyonnais, RVA Galaxy FC
    • Geoff Hunt, RVA Galaxy FC
    • Cleo Lee, Random Heroes FC
    • Alhaji Kallon, Richmond Celtic FC
    • Pavlos Kapoutsos, Richmond City FC
    • Tojoniaina Ratianarivo, Richmond FC
    • Hugo Alves, Richmond FC
    • Austin Hucks, Richmond Flames
    • Scott Brooks, Richmond Flames
    • William Williams, Richmond Street Soccer
    • Makary Zaki, SMPK Coptic Church
    • Bassim Tous, SMPK Coptic Church
    • Inyah Hiwott, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Sam Hutchenson, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Sherif Dorghoud, Screaming Eagles FC
    • Ryan Stein, Screaming Eagles United
    • Ben Weaver, Southern FC
    • Connor Ford, Sporting 804
    • Christian Salazar, Ticos FC
    • Emmananuel Salazar, Ticos FC
    • Patrick Picchi, Ticos FC
    • Pedro Torres, Ticos FC
    • Brian Bartlett, Titans
    • Keanan Zafar, Titans



Kitchen 64 - Summer Sponsor

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org