Kickers Plus


CVSA Schedule & Scores

CVSA SUMMER '21 REGISTRATION


CVSA SUMMER '21 REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN! As always, the link to register your team is listed in the sidebar to the left. Please take note of the following dates:

• Tuesday, June 1, 5:00PM: Team Registration Closes.
• Sunday, June 13: Veterans & Coed Division starts.
• Monday, June 14: Monday / Wednesday Open Divisions start.
• Tuesday, June 15: Tuesday / Thursday Open Divisions start.

New team captains who are not in the registration system need to contact CVSA Registrar Ryan Johnston to get set up in the system.

Questions? . . . e-mail the CVSA Registrar to get your issues resolved.

The Summer '21 Operational Guide is posted as well.



Home Team Listed First

- indicates games where scheduling revisions have been made within seven days of kickoff
Something not right?  Click here to email any scores or corrections.

 
 

Season Division Location From To Team

Tuesday, June 15, 2021
  • 6:30 PM PLPFC 2 1 vs. Bean FC 1
  • 7:30 PM Quattro Dermis FC 0 vs. Fat Dragon FC 3
  • 6:30 PM Cafeteros FC 1 vs. Unathletico Madrid 1
  • 7:30 PM Tots United 7 vs. LOKO 1
  • 6:30 PM Richmond City FC Clasico 3 vs. Sunderlona 2
  • 7:30 PM Vaxxx Daddies FC 1 vs. Cardinal FC - Grove 4
  • 6:30 PM Fan Rats vs. Guerrero's postponed
  • 7:30 PM Blaze FC 7 vs. LFC RVA 0
  • 6:30 PM Screaming Eagles RVA 6 vs. Mamma Zu 2
  • 7:30 PM Capital City FC 3 vs. Pyramids FC 1
  • 6:30 PM Richmond City FC 8 vs. Legacy FC 3
  • 7:30 PM Sporting 804 TT 10 vs. Screaming Eagles United 0
  • 8:30 PM Future FC vs. Misfits FC postponed
Bye
  • Richmond Metro FC, Green Dragons, PLPFC

Wednesday, June 16, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Short Pump FC 4 vs. Sporting 804 MW 4
  • 7:30 PM Sadler Strong 0 vs. Brambly Park FC 8
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Renegades 8 vs. GA Majors 6
  • 7:30 PM NCF Villalobos FC 3 vs. Briar Pine FC 3
  • 6:30 PM Do It For Humphrey 3 vs. Humphrey Pickup FC 4
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC Gooners 3 vs. Screaming Eagles Classic 1
  • 6:30 PM Resistance 4 vs. Chesterfield Wild FC 6
  • 7:30 PM Knights 7 vs. Puff Puff Pass FC 0
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Celtic FC 13 vs. Cardinal FC - Shanty 1
  • 7:30 PM Paris Saint-Glanville 4 vs. West Creek FC 4
  • 8:30 PM Titans 2 vs. Gooners Guild 2
Thursday, June 17, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Capital City FC 0 vs. Richmond City FC Clasico 10
  • 7:30 PM PLPFC 2 3 vs. Guerrero's 0 forfeit, no jerseys available
  • 6:30 PM PLPFC vs. Pyramids FC
  • 7:30 PM Screaming Eagles RVA vs. Sunderlona
  • 6:30 PM Cafeteros FC 3 vs. Tots United 4
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC 17 vs. LOKO 2
  • 6:30 PM Sporting 804 TT 8 vs. Legacy FC 2
  • 7:30 PM Richmond Metro FC 1 vs. Unathletico Madrid 1
  • 6:30 PM Blaze FC 14 vs. Quattro Dermis FC 0
  • 7:30 PM Vaxxx Daddies FC 3 vs. Mamma Zu 2
  • 8:30 PM Cardinal FC - Grove 6 vs. Green Dragons 2
  • 6:30 PM Future FC 10 vs. LFC RVA 1
  • 7:30 PM Bean FC 3 vs. Misfits FC 3
  • 8:30 PM Fan Rats 5 vs. Fat Dragon FC 1
Bye
  • Screaming Eagles United


Sunday, June 20, 2021

*** Father's Day ***

  • 6:00 PM Rat Masters vs. Atlas doubleheader game 1 for Rat Masters
  • 7:00 PM Rat Masters vs. Spiders doubleheader game 2
  • 6:00 PM Spiders vs. Screaming Eagles Masters doubleheader game 1 for Spiders
  • 7:00 PM FC Bayard vs. Marginal Defects
  • 6:00 PM NCF Wolfpack Mix FC vs. Richmond Spurs
  • 7:00 PM Master Paters vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 7:00 PM Trinity vs. Gummy Legs
  • 8:00 PM Renegades vs. LFC Relics

Monday, June 21, 2021
  • 6:30 PM NCF Villalobos FC vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 7:30 PM West Creek FC vs. Cardinal FC - Shanty
  • 6:30 PM Puff Puff Pass FC vs. Gooners Guild
  • 7:30 PM Titans vs. Chesterfield Wild FC
  • 6:30 PM Sporting 804 MW vs. Sadler Strong
  • 7:30 PM Brambly Park FC vs. GA Majors
  • 6:30 PM Briar Pine FC vs. Paris Saint-Glanville
  • 7:30 PM Short Pump FC vs. Richmond Renegades
  • 6:30 PM Screaming Eagles Classic vs. Knights
  • 7:30 PM Humphrey Pickup FC vs. Richmond City FC Gooners
  • 8:30 PM Do It For Humphrey vs. Resistance
Tuesday, June 22, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Green Dragons vs. Screaming Eagles RVA
  • 7:30 PM PLPFC vs. Richmond City FC Clasico
  • 6:30 PM PLPFC 2 vs. Fat Dragon FC
  • 7:30 PM Bean FC vs. Blaze FC
  • 6:30 PM Vaxxx Daddies FC vs. Sunderlona
  • 7:30 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Cafeteros FC
  • 6:30 PM Fan Rats vs. Misfits FC
  • 7:30 PM Future FC vs. Quattro Dermis FC
  • 6:30 PM Cardinal FC - Grove vs. Capital City FC
  • 7:30 PM Mamma Zu vs. Pyramids FC
  • 8:30 PM Guerrero's vs. LFC RVA
  • 6:30 PM Sporting 804 TT vs. LOKO
  • 7:30 PM Legacy FC vs. Unathletico Madrid
  • 8:30 PM Richmond Metro FC vs. Tots United
Bye
  • Richmond City FC

Wednesday, June 23, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Gooners Guild vs. Chesterfield Wild FC
  • 7:30 PM Titans vs. Screaming Eagles Classic
  • 6:30 PM Brambly Park FC vs. Richmond Renegades
  • 7:30 PM West Creek FC vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 6:30 PM Richmond City FC Gooners vs. Do It For Humphrey
  • 7:30 PM Humphrey Pickup FC vs. Knights
  • 6:30 PM Short Pump FC vs. Sadler Strong
  • 7:30 PM Sporting 804 MW vs. GA Majors
  • 6:30 PM Puff Puff Pass FC vs. Resistance
  • 7:30 PM Briar Pine FC vs. Cardinal FC - Shanty
  • 8:30 PM NCF Villalobos FC vs. Paris Saint-Glanville
Thursday, June 24, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Bean FC vs. Guerrero's
  • 7:30 PM Misfits FC vs. Quattro Dermis FC
  • 6:30 PM Blaze FC vs. Future FC
  • 7:30 PM Fat Dragon FC vs. LFC RVA
  • 6:30 PM Cardinal FC - Grove vs. Mamma Zu
  • 7:30 PM Screaming Eagles RVA vs. Vaxxx Daddies FC
  • 6:30 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Legacy FC
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC vs. Sporting 804 TT
  • 6:30 PM Sunderlona vs. Pyramids FC
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC Clasico vs. Green Dragons
  • 6:30 PM Capital City FC vs. PLPFC
  • 7:30 PM Fan Rats vs. PLPFC 2
  • 6:30 PM Cafeteros FC vs. Richmond Metro FC
  • 7:30 PM LOKO vs. Unathletico Madrid
Bye
  • Tots United


Sunday, June 27, 2021
  • 6:00 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Gummy Legs
  • 7:00 PM FC Bayard vs. NCF Wolfpack Mix FC
  • 6:00 PM Master Paters vs. Trinity doubleheader game 1
  • 7:00 PM Trinity vs. Richmond Spurs doubleheader game 2
  • 6:00 PM Marginal Defects vs. Richmond Spurs doubleheader game 1
  • 7:00 PM Master Paters vs. Marginal Defects doubleheader game 2
  • 6:00 PM Renegades vs. Rat Masters
  • 7:00 PM Spiders vs. LFC Relics doubleheader game 1
  • 8:00 PM Atlas vs. LFC Relics doubleheader game 2
  • 7:00 PM Screaming Eagles Masters vs. Atlas doubleheader game 1
  • 8:00 PM Screaming Eagles Masters vs. Spiders doubleheader game 2

Monday, June 28, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Sadler Strong vs. GA Majors
  • 7:30 PM Short Pump FC vs. Brambly Park FC
  • 6:30 PM Paris Saint-Glanville vs. Cardinal FC - Shanty
  • 7:30 PM Sporting 804 MW vs. Richmond Renegades
  • 6:30 PM Screaming Eagles Classic vs. Puff Puff Pass FC
  • 7:30 PM Do It For Humphrey vs. Gooners Guild
  • 6:30 PM Humphrey Pickup FC vs. Titans
  • 7:30 PM Resistance vs. Richmond City FC Gooners
  • 6:30 PM NCF Villalobos FC vs. West Creek FC
  • 7:30 PM Briar Pine FC vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 8:30 PM Chesterfield Wild FC vs. Knights
Tuesday, June 29, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Quattro Dermis FC vs. Bean FC
  • 7:30 PM Fan Rats vs. Blaze FC
  • 6:30 PM Misfits FC vs. LFC RVA
  • 7:30 PM Fat Dragon FC vs. Guerrero's
  • 6:30 PM Green Dragons vs. Pyramids FC
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC Clasico vs. Cardinal FC - Grove
  • 6:30 PM LOKO vs. Legacy FC
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC vs. Cafeteros FC
  • 6:30 PM Tots United vs. Screaming Eagles United
  • 7:30 PM Richmond Metro FC vs. Sporting 804 TT
  • 8:30 PM Screaming Eagles RVA vs. Capital City FC
  • 6:30 PM PLPFC vs. Vaxxx Daddies FC
  • 7:30 PM Future FC vs. PLPFC 2
  • 8:30 PM Sunderlona vs. Mamma Zu
Bye
  • Unathletico Madrid

Wednesday, June 30, 2021
  • 6:30 PM West Creek FC vs. Paris Saint-Glanville
  • 7:30 PM Briar Pine FC vs. NCF Villalobos FC
  • 6:30 PM Cardinal FC - Shanty vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 7:30 PM Brambly Park FC vs. Sadler Strong
  • 6:30 PM GA Majors vs. Richmond Renegades
  • 7:30 PM Sporting 804 MW vs. Short Pump FC
  • 6:30 PM Knights vs. Gooners Guild
  • 7:30 PM Titans vs. Resistance
  • 6:30 PM Chesterfield Wild FC vs. Humphrey Pickup FC
  • 7:30 PM Do It For Humphrey vs. Screaming Eagles Classic
  • 8:30 PM Puff Puff Pass FC vs. Richmond City FC Gooners
Thursday, July 1, 2021

No Games, Independence Day Holiday



Sunday, July 4, 2021

No Games, Independence Day Holiday



Monday, July 5, 2021

No Games, Independence Day Holiday


Tuesday, July 6, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Tots United vs. Richmond City FC
  • 7:30 PM Legacy FC vs. Richmond Metro FC
  • 6:30 PM Quattro Dermis FC vs. Fan Rats
  • 7:30 PM LFC RVA vs. Bean FC
  • 6:30 PM Pyramids FC vs. Cardinal FC - Grove
  • 7:30 PM Sunderlona vs. Green Dragons
  • 6:30 PM Guerrero's vs. Future FC
  • 7:30 PM Vaxxx Daddies FC vs. Capital City FC
  • 6:30 PM Unathletico Madrid vs. Screaming Eagles United
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC Clasico vs. Screaming Eagles RVA
  • 8:30 PM Sporting 804 TT vs. Cafeteros FC
  • 6:30 PM Fat Dragon FC vs. Misfits FC
  • 7:30 PM Mamma Zu vs. PLPFC
  • 8:30 PM PLPFC 2 vs. Blaze FC
Bye
  • LOKO

Wednesday, July 7, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Paris Saint-Glanville vs. Briar Pine FC
  • 7:30 PM Cardinal FC - Shanty vs. West Creek FC
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Celtic FC vs. NCF Villalobos FC
  • 7:30 PM Gooners Guild vs. Richmond City FC Gooners
  • 6:30 PM Knights vs. Resistance
  • 7:30 PM Humphrey Pickup FC vs. Puff Puff Pass FC
  • 6:30 PM Titans vs. Do It For Humphrey
  • 7:30 PM Screaming Eagles Classic vs. Chesterfield Wild FC
  • 6:30 PM GA Majors vs. Brambly Park FC
  • 7:30 PM Richmond Renegades vs. Short Pump FC
  • 8:30 PM Sadler Strong vs. Sporting 804 MW
Thursday, July 8, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Misfits FC vs. PLPFC 2
  • 7:30 PM Future FC vs. Fan Rats
  • 6:30 PM Mamma Zu vs. Capital City FC
  • 7:30 PM PLPFC vs. Screaming Eagles RVA
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Metro FC vs. Richmond City FC
  • 7:30 PM Unathletico Madrid vs. Tots United
  • 6:30 PM LOKO vs. Screaming Eagles United
  • 7:30 PM Legacy FC vs. Cafeteros FC
  • 6:30 PM Fat Dragon FC vs. Bean FC
  • 7:30 PM Guerrero's vs. Blaze FC
  • 8:30 PM LFC RVA vs. Quattro Dermis FC
  • 6:30 PM Green Dragons vs. Vaxxx Daddies FC
  • 7:30 PM Sunderlona vs. Cardinal FC - Grove
  • 8:30 PM Pyramids FC vs. Richmond City FC Clasico
Bye
  • Sporting 804 TT


Sunday, July 11, 2021
  • 6:00 PM Gummy Legs vs. Marginal Defects doubleheader game 1
  • 7:00 PM Gummy Legs vs. Master Paters doubleheader game 2
  • 6:00 PM Richmond Spurs vs. Big Night Out FC doubleheader game 1
  • 7:00 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Marginal Defects doubleheader game 2
  • 6:00 PM Trinity vs. FC Bayard doubleheader game 1
  • 7:00 PM Richmond Spurs vs. FC Bayard doubleheader game 2
  • 6:00 PM NCF Wolfpack Mix FC vs. Master Paters doubleheader game 1
  • 7:00 PM Trinity vs. NCF Wolfpack Mix FC doubleheader game 2
  • 7:00 PM Renegades vs. Screaming Eagles Masters doubleheader game 1
  • 8:00 PM LFC Relics vs. Renegades doubleheader game 2
  • 6:00 PM Spiders vs. Atlas
  • 7:00 PM Rat Masters vs. LFC Relics doubleheader game 1
  • 8:00 PM Screaming Eagles Masters vs. Rat Masters doubleheader game 2

Monday, July 12, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Sadler Strong vs. Richmond Renegades
  • 7:30 PM Sporting 804 MW vs. Brambly Park FC
  • 6:30 PM Short Pump FC vs. GA Majors
  • 7:30 PM Paris Saint-Glanville vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 6:30 PM Screaming Eagles Classic vs. Resistance
  • 7:30 PM Knights vs. Titans
  • 6:30 PM Richmond City FC Gooners vs. Chesterfield Wild FC
  • 7:30 PM NCF Villalobos FC vs. Cardinal FC - Shanty
  • 6:30 PM Puff Puff Pass FC vs. Do It For Humphrey
  • 7:30 PM Gooners Guild vs. Humphrey Pickup FC
  • 8:30 PM Briar Pine FC vs. West Creek FC
Tuesday, July 13, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Bean FC vs. Fan Rats
  • 7:30 PM Sunderlona vs. PLPFC
  • 6:30 PM LFC RVA vs. PLPFC 2
  • 7:30 PM Blaze FC vs. Misfits FC
  • 6:30 PM Fat Dragon FC vs. Future FC
  • 7:30 PM Guerrero's vs. Quattro Dermis FC
  • 6:30 PM Mamma Zu vs. Richmond City FC Clasico
  • 7:30 PM Unathletico Madrid vs. Sporting 804 TT
  • 6:30 PM LOKO vs. Richmond Metro FC
  • 7:30 PM Legacy FC vs. Tots United
  • 8:30 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Richmond City FC
  • 6:30 PM Cardinal FC - Grove vs. Screaming Eagles RVA
  • 7:30 PM Green Dragons vs. Capital City FC
  • 8:30 PM Pyramids FC vs. Vaxxx Daddies FC
Bye
  • Cafeteros FC

Wednesday, July 14, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Renegades vs. Brambly Park FC
  • 7:30 PM Sadler Strong vs. Short Pump FC
  • 6:30 PM Puff Puff Pass FC vs. Titans
  • 7:30 PM Resistance vs. Gooners Guild
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Celtic FC vs. West Creek FC
  • 7:30 PM Paris Saint-Glanville vs. NCF Villalobos FC
  • 6:30 PM Cardinal FC - Shanty vs. Briar Pine FC
  • 7:30 PM GA Majors vs. Sporting 804 MW
  • 6:30 PM Knights vs. Richmond City FC Gooners
  • 7:30 PM Chesterfield Wild FC vs. Do It For Humphrey
  • 8:30 PM Screaming Eagles Classic vs. Humphrey Pickup FC
Thursday, July 15, 2021
  • 6:30 PM Tots United vs. Sporting 804 TT
  • 7:30 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Richmond Metro FC
  • 6:30 PM Richmond City FC Clasico vs. Vaxxx Daddies FC
  • 7:30 PM Mamma Zu vs. Green Dragons