Savage Apparel Co.


CVSA Schedule & Scores

Home Team Listed First

- indicates games where scheduling revisions have been made within seven days of kickoff
Something not right?  Click here to email any scores or corrections.

 
 

Season Division Location From To Team


Sunday, July 23, 2017
  • 5:00 PM Balls N Dolls 4 vs. LOKO Mix FC 0 double header
  • 6:00 PM LOKO Mix FC 0 vs. Random Heroes FC Coed 3 double header forfeit
  • 7:00 PM Metro Sting Old School 4 vs. Hallsboro Tavern 0 Veterans Div Semifinals
  • 5:00 PM Random Heroes FC Coed 3 vs. Richmond Wolfpack 3 double header
  • 6:00 PM Balls N Dolls 1 vs. AshVegas 5 double header
  • 7:00 PM Munford United 0 vs. The Strongs 6 Veterans Div Semifinals
  • 5:00 PM Kroos-ing for a Bruising 5 vs. Muff'n Men 1 double header for Kroos-ing for a Bruising
  • 6:00 PM Ardent Coed 3 vs. Richmond Wolfpack 7 double header
  • 5:00 PM Swift Kick in the Grass 3 vs. Vape City 1 double header for Swift Kick in the Grass
  • 6:00 PM Kroos-ing for a Bruising 4 vs. Swift Kick in the Grass 0 double header
  • 7:00 PM Big Night Out FC 3 vs. CapTech FC 0 forfeit
  • 6:00 PM Ooh It's Kinda Crazy 3 vs. Rage FC 2 double header for Rage FC
  • 7:00 PM RCFC Coed 3 vs. Church Hill Futbol Club - Coed 0 forfeit - no roster available at game time forfeit
  • 5:00 PM AshVegas 2 vs. Ardent Coed 3 double header
  • 6:00 PM Bangcrack FC 7 vs. Los Ewoks 2 double header for Bangcrack FC
  • 7:00 PM Rage FC 0 vs. Bangcrack FC 7 double header

Monday, July 24, 2017
  • 6:15 PM Glanville Waza City vs. Melo Lion FC
  • 7:15 PM Absolute B.C. vs. BVB Borussia
  • 6:15 PM Anotha One vs. Fan Rats
  • 7:15 PM La Familia vs. Bollweevils
  • 6:15 PM The Soup Sammiches vs. Richmond Athletic
  • 7:15 PM Choker FC vs. La Flama Blanca
  • 6:15 PM YRN FC vs. Heart of Midlothian FC
  • 7:15 PM Cleveland Street Steamers vs. FISA
  • 6:15 PM Big Wood vs. Lions FC
  • 7:15 PM Beef Brisket FC vs. Glanville 1861
  • 6:15 PM After Hours FC vs. Fat Dragon FC
  • 7:15 PM Titans vs. Capital City FC
  • 6:15 PM Die Macht FC vs. HC United
  • 7:15 PM Knights vs. Tri-City FC
Bye
  • LOKO FC U23s

Tuesday, July 25, 2017
  • 7:00 PM Richmond City FC vs. Inter Sandman TT Red Div Championship
  • 6:15 PM Richmond Blaze FC vs. FC Himalayas TT Blue Div Championship
  • 7:15 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Purple Cobras TT White Div Championship
Wednesday, July 26, 2017
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Red Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Red Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Red Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Red Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
  • 6:15 PM Fan Rats vs. Bollweevils
  • 7:15 PM Melo Lion FC vs. Absolute B.C.
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Blue Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Blue Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Blue Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Blue Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
Bye
  • Anotha One, BVB Borussia, Cleveland Street Steamers, FISA, Glanville Waza City, La Familia


Sunday, July 30, 2017
  • 5:00 PM Kroos-ing for a Bruising vs. Muff'n Men Coed Blue Div Semifinals - 2 vs. 3
  • 6:00 PM Random Heroes FC Coed vs. Ardent Coed Coed White Div Semifinals - 2 vs. 3
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed White Div Championship
  • 6:00 PM Ooh It's Kinda Crazy vs. RCFC Coed Coed Red Div Semifinals - 2 vs. 3
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Red Div Championship
  • 6:00 PM Bangcrack FC vs. Rage FC Coed Red Div Semifinals - 1 vs. 4
  • 7:00 PM Metro Sting Old School vs. The Strongs Veterans Div Championship
  • 5:00 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Swift Kick in the Grass Coed Blue Div Semifinals - 1 vs. 4
  • 6:00 PM Richmond Wolfpack vs. AshVegas Coed White Div Semifinals - 1 vs. 4
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Blue Div Championship

Monday, July 31, 2017
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW White Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW White Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Blue Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Blue Div Semifinals
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW White Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW White Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Red Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Red Div Semifinals
Wednesday, August 2, 2017
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW White Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Blue Div Championship
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW White Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Red Div Championship
Monday, August 7, 2017
  • 6:45 PM TBD vs. TBD MW White Div Championship



Savage Apparel Co.

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org