Kitchen 64 - Summer Sponsor


CVSA Schedule & Scores

Home Team Listed First

- indicates games where scheduling revisions have been made within seven days of kickoff
Something not right?  Click here to email any scores or corrections.

 
 

Season Division Location From To Team

Monday, July 15, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Knights 6 vs. CapTech FC 0
  • 7:15 PM FC Real City United SC 1 vs. Villalobos FC 2
  • 6:15 PM Titans 5 vs. Cesar3ms 4
  • 7:15 PM Hardywood Park FC 2 vs. LFC RVA 3
  • 6:15 PM Glanville Evil Poptarts 4 vs. MLS Youngboys 5
  • 7:15 PM Richmond Athletic 4 vs. FC Ivory Stripes 2
  • 6:15 PM Fan Rats 3 vs. Guerrero's 0 forfeit
  • 7:15 PM Screaming Eagles 7 vs. Short Pump FC 1
  • 6:15 PM Prem City 2 vs. The Reserves 4
  • 7:15 PM Sporting 804 MW 1 vs. Big Wood 4
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Gooners 2 vs. Saint-Yves FC 6
  • 7:30 PM Soccer Moms 6 vs. Burn Unit FCSC United 4
  • 7:00 PM Home FC Home 0 vs. Jet Life 3 forfeit
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Dynamo vs. Screaming Eagles 3 postponed, lightning
  • 7:15 PM Spider Monkeys vs. District 5 HofGarden postponed, lightning
  • 6:15 PM Capital City FC vs. Glanville Wolfpack postponed, lightning
  • 7:15 PM Klesat Krew vs. Church Hill Futbol Club postponed, lightning
  • 7:00 PM The Team 3 vs. Atl├ętico Richmond 0 forfeit
  • 6:15 PM America Fusion FC 3 vs. Yes Boys FC 10
  • 7:15 PM Sporting 804 TT 11 vs. Dirtbags FC 1
Bye
  • Bollweevils FC, Glanville Flash, Guardiola FC, Richmond City FC, Richmond Flames, Blues FC, Sidewalk Cafe, Apex United, Bean FC, Fat Dragon FC, Havoc FC, Misfits FC, Nelson MD FC, Screaming Eagles Classic, Tots United

Wednesday, July 17, 2019
  • 6:15 PM MLS Youngboys vs. Villalobos FC MW Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 7:15 PM Richmond Athletic vs. Soccer Moms MW Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 6:15 PM FC Ivory Stripes vs. FC Real City United SC MW Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:15 PM Fan Rats vs. Guerrero's MW Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
  • 7:15 PM Screaming Eagles 3 vs. Prem City 0 forfeit
  • 6:15 PM Big Wood vs. The Reserves
  • 7:15 PM Sporting 804 MW 3 vs. Short Pump FC 0 forfeit
  • 6:15 PM Richmond Gooners 0 vs. LFC RVA 3 MW Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5 forfeit
  • 7:15 PM Knights vs. Saint-Yves FC MW Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 6:15 PM Titans vs. Cesar3ms MW Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:15 PM Jet Life vs. Hardywood Park FC MW Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
Thursday, July 18, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Tots United vs. Screaming Eagles Classic TT Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:15 PM The Team vs. Fat Dragon FC TT Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
  • 6:15 PM Havoc FC vs. Bean FC TT Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 7:15 PM Misfits FC vs. Nelson MD FC TT Recreational Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 6:30 PM Dirtbags FC vs. Guardiola FC TT Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 7:30 PM Sporting 804 TT vs. Glanville Flash TT Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 6:30 PM Richmond Flames vs. Yes Boys FC TT Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:30 PM Richmond City FC vs. Bollweevils FC TT Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
  • 6:30 PM Dynamo vs. Screaming Eagles 3
  • 7:30 PM Spider Monkeys vs. District 5 HofGarden
  • 6:30 PM Capital City FC vs. Glanville Wolfpack
  • 7:30 PM Klesat Krew vs. Church Hill Futbol Club
Bye
  • Blues FC, Sidewalk Cafe


Sunday, July 21, 2019
  • 5:00 PM Universidad FC vs. Master Paters doubleheader for Universidad FC
  • 6:00 PM Dynamo Dogs vs. Universidad FC doubleheader
  • 7:00 PM Richmond City FC Coed vs. Natty Girls and Bohs
  • 5:00 PM Rat Masters vs. Atlas
  • 6:00 PM Gooner Vets vs. Screaming Eagles Masters
  • 7:00 PM Metro Zu Lions vs. Renegades
  • 5:00 PM Dynamo Dogs vs. Senior Legos doubleheader for Dynamo Dogs
  • 6:00 PM True Blues vs. AshVegas
  • 7:00 PM Richmond Spurs vs. Dog Parents FC moved from Varina High School
  • 5:00 PM Hermitage FC vs. Shenanigans FC doubleheader for Shenanigans FC
  • 6:00 PM Gummy Legs vs. Shenanigans FC doubleheader
  • 5:00 PM Inter Hanover vs. Gummy Legs doubleheader for Gummy Legs
  • 6:00 PM Kettering Town FC vs. Gooners Guild
  • 5:00 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Summer Team 1 doubleheader for Big Night Out FC
  • 6:00 PM Trinity vs. Sunday Scaries doubleheader for Trinity
  • 7:00 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Trinity doubleheader
Bye
  • Nick's Kids


Monday, July 22, 2019
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Competitive Div Semifinals - 2 vs. 3
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Competitive Div Semifinals - 1 vs. 4
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Recreational Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Recreational Div Semifinals
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Recreational Div Semifinals
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Recreational Div Semifinals
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 7:15 PM Blues FC vs. TBD TT Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Competitive Div Final
  • 6:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Recreational Div Final
  • 7:15 PM TBD vs. TBD MW Semi-Competitive Div Final
Thursday, July 25, 2019
  • 6:30 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 7:30 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Competitive Div Final
  • 6:30 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 7:30 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Recreational Div Final

Sunday, July 28, 2019
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 4 vs. 5
  • 6:00 PM Trinity vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 1 vs. 8
  • 5:00 PM Gooners Guild vs. Hermitage FC
  • 6:00 PM Kettering Town FC vs. Gummy Legs
  • 7:00 PM Shenanigans FC vs. Inter Hanover
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 3 vs. 6
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Quarterfinals - 2 vs. 7
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - 1 vs. 4
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - 2 vs. 3
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - Consolation Bracket 7 vs. 5
  • 5:00 PM Natty Girls and Bohs vs. Dynamo Dogs moved from Bryan Park
  • 6:00 PM Master Paters vs. Richmond City FC Coed moved from Bryan Park
  • 7:00 PM Senior Legos vs. Universidad FC moved from Bryan Park

Tuesday, July 30, 2019
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD TT Semi-Competitive Div Final

Sunday, August 4, 2019
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 6:00 PM Gooners Guild vs. Gummy Legs
  • 7:00 PM Kettering Town FC vs. Shenanigans FC
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Final
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals - Consolation Bracket
  • 6:00 PM Dynamo Dogs vs. Richmond City FC Coed doubleheader for Richmond City FC Coed
  • 7:00 PM Master Paters vs. Natty Girls and Bohs doubleheader
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Semifinals - Consolation Bracket
  • 6:00 PM Universidad FC vs. Natty Girls and Bohs doubleheader for Natty Girls and Bohs
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Semi-Competitive Div Final - Consolation Bracket
  • 5:00 PM Hermitage FC vs. Inter Hanover
  • 6:00 PM Senior Legos vs. Master Paters doubleheader
  • 7:00 PM Richmond City FC Coed vs. Senior Legos doubleheader
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - 3 vs. 1
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - Consolation Bracket 6 vs. 7
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - 4 vs. 2

Sunday, August 11, 2019
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Recreational Div Semifinals - 1 vs. 4
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Competitive Div Semifinals - 2 vs. 3
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Competitive Div Semifinals - 1 vs. 4
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Competitive Div Final
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Recreational Div Semifinals - 2 vs. 3
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Coed Recreational Div Final
  • 5:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - Consolation Bracket 5 vs. 6
  • 6:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - 3 vs. 4
  • 7:00 PM TBD vs. TBD Veterans Div Playoffs - 1 vs. 2



Get CVSA Alerts sent via text message or e-mail

Central Virginia Soccer Association
Post Office Box 18176
Richmond, Virginia 23226
webmaster@cvsasoccer.org