Kitchen 64 - Summer Sponsor


CVSA Schedule & Scores

Home Team Listed First

- indicates games where scheduling revisions have been made within seven days of kickoff
Something not right?  Click here to email any scores or corrections.

 
 

Season Division Location From To Team


Sunday, September 15, 2019
  • 9:00 AM Sunday Scaries 4 vs. Absolute United 3
  • 11:00 AM Washed Up 0 vs. BVB 6
  • 1:00 PM Hardywood Park FC 6 vs. Kairos FC 1
  • 3:00 PM RIFH FC 4 vs. 3 Monkeys FC 1
  • 9:00 AM Partizan Richmond FC 3 vs. Blues FC 3
  • 11:00 AM Screaming Eagles FC 3 vs. Sporting 804 3
  • 1:00 PM Renegades 2 vs. Bollweevils FC 0
  • 3:00 PM FC Mexico RVA 0 vs. Lightning 1
  • 9:00 AM Richmond Celtic FC 1 vs. The Strongers 7
  • 11:00 AM Richmond City FC 1 vs. Lions FC 1
  • 1:00 PM Short Pump FC 5 vs. Partizan Richmond United 2
  • 3:00 PM Rack City FC 3 vs. Zulu FC 1
  • 9:00 AM Sidewalk Cafe 3 vs. Screaming Eagles Classic 1
  • 11:00 AM The Strongs Old School 3 vs. Glanville Evil Poptarts 3
  • 1:00 PM LOKO Mix FC 2 vs. Tots United 3
  • 3:00 PM Villalobos FC 3 vs. River City FC 3
  • 9:00 AM LOKO FC Express 4 vs. Screaming Eagles United 5
  • 11:00 AM Sticky Rice FC 3 vs. Absolute B.C. 0
  • 1:00 PM Richmond FC 3 vs. Screaming Eagles RVA 4
  • 3:00 PM Penny Lane Pub FC 0 vs. Richmond City FC Clasico 3
  • 9:00 AM FC Ivory Stripes 3 vs. Capital City FC 1
  • 11:00 AM Young Boys of Ivory Stripes 3 vs. Misfits FC 2
  • 1:00 PM Quilmes RFC 0 vs. Cafeteros FC 2
  • 9:00 AM Legend of Ivory Stripes FC 5 vs. Home FC Home 1
  • 11:00 AM Die Macht FC 1 vs. District 5 FC 2
  • 1:00 PM Pete's Mom FC 3 vs. Defenestrators 0
  • 3:00 PM Mamma Zu 6 vs. P-Zones 1
  • 9:00 AM Quattro Dermis FC 0 vs. UNOS 2
  • 11:00 AM Gooners Guild 2 vs. LFC RVA 0
  • 1:00 PM Knights 2 vs. Bean FC 1
  • 3:00 PM Unicorn Soccer Association 2 vs. Titans 5
  • 9:00 AM Resistance 0 vs. Richmond Gooners 1
  • 11:00 AM THP FC 2 vs. Fat Dragon FC 0
  • 1:00 PM Kuma FC 0 vs. FISA 4
  • 3:00 PM Havoc FC 6 vs. Centerville Family Practice 0
Bye
  • The Hofgarden, HC United, Chesterfield Wild SC


Tuesday, September 17, 2019
  • 6:15 PM THP FC vs. The Strongs Old School
  • 8:15 PM Sidewalk Cafe vs. Glanville Evil Poptarts
  • 6:15 PM Screaming Eagles Classic vs. Fat Dragon FC
  • 8:15 PM Richmond Gooners vs. Chesterfield Wild SC
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
  • 6:15 PM LFC RVA vs. UNOS
  • 8:15 PM FISA vs. Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
  • 6:15 PM Resistance 3 vs. Home FC Home 0 forfeit
  • 8:15 PM Centerville Family Practice vs. Kuma FC
  • 6:30 PM Spiders vs. Cruz Azul
  • 7:45 PM Metro Zu Lions vs. Absolutely Masters
  • 9:00 PM Screaming Eagles Masters vs. Atlas
Thursday, September 19, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Richmond Spurs vs. Balls N Dolls
  • 8:15 PM Shin Kickers vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 6:30 PM The Murtaughs vs. New Bohemia FC
  • 8:30 PM The Camel FC vs. Shenanigans FC
  • 8:45 PM Dominators vs. Rage FC
  • 8:45 PM Bouttogetmessi vs. Millennium Falcons
Bye
  • Richmond City FC Coed, Football Club FC


Sunday, September 22, 2019
  • 9:00 AM Absolute United vs. District 5 FC
  • 11:00 AM UNOS vs. Fat Dragon FC
  • 1:00 PM 3 Monkeys FC vs. Unicorn Soccer Association
  • 3:00 PM LFC RVA vs. Quattro Dermis FC
  • 9:00 AM Titans vs. HC United
  • 11:00 AM Rack City FC vs. The Hofgarden
  • 1:00 PM Renegades vs. Absolute B.C.
  • 3:00 PM Sticky Rice FC vs. FC Mexico RVA
  • 9:00 AM Partizan Richmond FC vs. Lions FC
  • 11:00 AM Sporting 804 vs. Blues FC
  • 1:00 PM Screaming Eagles FC vs. Richmond City FC
  • 3:00 PM The Strongers vs. Screaming Eagles United
  • 9:00 AM Glanville Evil Poptarts vs. THP FC
  • 11:00 AM The Strongs Old School vs. Screaming Eagles Classic
  • 1:00 PM Misfits FC vs. Washed Up
  • 3:00 PM River City FC vs. LOKO Mix FC
  • 9:00 AM LOKO FC Express vs. Bollweevils FC
  • 11:00 AM P-Zones vs. Quilmes RFC moved from 3:00
  • 1:00 PM Screaming Eagles RVA vs. Penny Lane Pub FC
  • 3:00 PM Capital City FC vs. Kairos FC moved from 11:00
  • 9:00 AM Gooners Guild vs. Sidewalk Cafe
  • 11:00 AM Centerville Family Practice vs. Richmond Gooners
  • 1:00 PM Hardywood Park FC vs. Richmond FC
  • 3:00 PM Lightning vs. Richmond Celtic FC
  • 9:00 AM Legend of Ivory Stripes FC vs. Resistance
  • 11:00 AM Home FC Home vs. Kuma FC
  • 1:00 PM Die Macht FC vs. Villalobos FC
  • 9:00 AM Defenestrators vs. FC Ivory Stripes
  • 11:00 AM RIFH FC vs. Young Boys of Ivory Stripes
  • 1:00 PM Short Pump FC vs. Zulu FC
  • 3:00 PM Tots United vs. Knights moved from field 7
  • 9:00 AM Cafeteros FC vs. Mamma Zu
  • 11:00 AM Richmond City FC Clasico vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 1:00 PM Chesterfield Wild SC vs. Havoc FC
  • 3:00 PM Bean FC vs. Sunday Scaries
Bye
  • Partizan Richmond United, BVB, FISA


Tuesday, September 24, 2019
  • 8:15 PM Capital City FC vs. Hardywood Park FC
  • 6:15 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Renegades
  • 8:15 PM Absolute B.C. vs. Lightning
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
  • 6:30 PM Screaming Eagles Masters vs. Spiders
  • 7:45 PM Atlas vs. Absolutely Masters
  • 9:00 PM Metro Zu Lions vs. Cruz Azul
  • 6:15 PM River City FC vs. Tots United
  • 8:15 PM Sunday Scaries vs. Die Macht FC
  • 6:15 PM Cafeteros FC vs. P-Zones
  • 8:15 PM Partizan Richmond United vs. Rack City FC
Thursday, September 26, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Millennium Falcons vs. Dominators
  • 8:15 PM Richmond Spurs vs. Shin Kickers
  • 6:15 PM Richmond City FC Coed vs. Shenanigans FC
  • 8:15 PM Mamma Zu vs. Short Pump FC
  • 6:30 PM Rage FC vs. Big Night Out FC
  • 8:30 PM Football Club FC vs. Balls N Dolls
  • 8:45 PM The Murtaughs vs. The Camel FC
Bye
  • New Bohemia FC, Bouttogetmessi


Sunday, September 29, 2019

*** CVSA Cup & Copa Bruce ***

  • 9:00 AM LOKO Mix FC vs. Bean FC Copa Bruce 2nd Round
  • 11:00 AM Zulu FC vs. Screaming Eagles RVA CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 1:00 PM Screaming Eagles United vs. Lions FC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 3:00 PM Kuma FC vs. RIFH FC Copa Bruce 2nd Round
  • 9:00 AM Hardywood Park FC vs. Richmond City FC Clasico CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 11:00 AM LOKO FC Express vs. Lightning CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 1:00 PM FC Mexico RVA vs. Quilmes RFC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 3:00 PM Absolute B.C. vs. Capital City FC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 9:00 AM Partizan Richmond FC vs. Defenestrators CVSA Cup 1st Round
  • 11:00 AM Short Pump FC vs. Partizan Richmond United CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 1:00 PM P-Zones vs. Sticky Rice FC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 3:00 PM Screaming Eagles FC vs. Penny Lane Pub FC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 9:00 AM Gooners Guild vs. Fat Dragon FC Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 11:00 AM Sidewalk Cafe vs. Havoc FC Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 1:00 PM Screaming Eagles Classic vs. Absolute United Copa Bruce 2nd Round
  • 3:00 PM 3 Monkeys FC vs. Metro Zu Lions Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 9:00 AM Blues FC vs. Cafeteros FC CVSA Cup 1st Round
  • 11:00 AM Mamma Zu vs. Pete's Mom FC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 1:00 PM Chesterfield Wild SC vs. BVB Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 3:00 PM Sunday Scaries vs. THP FC Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 9:00 AM Balls N Dolls vs. Young Boys of Ivory Stripes Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 11:00 AM FC Ivory Stripes vs. The Hofgarden CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 9:00 AM Home FC Home vs. District 5 FC Copa Bruce 2nd Round
  • 11:00 AM Knights vs. Titans Copa Bruce 2nd Round
  • 1:00 PM Washed Up vs. HC United Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 3:00 PM Quattro Dermis FC vs. Tots United Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 9:00 AM The Murtaughs vs. Richmond City FC Coed Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 11:00 AM Richmond City FC vs. Renegades CVSA Cup 1st Round
  • 1:00 PM The Strongs Old School vs. FISA Copa Bruce 2nd Round
  • 3:00 PM The Strongers vs. Rack City FC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
  • 9:00 AM LFC RVA vs. Centerville Family Practice Copa Bruce 2nd Round
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Gooners vs. Resistance Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 1:00 PM River City FC vs. Rage FC Copa Bruce 1st Round
  • 3:00 PM Richmond Celtic FC vs. Bollweevils FC CVSA Cup 2nd Round
Bye
  • Kairos FC, Richmond FC, Sporting 804, Die Macht FC, Glanville Evil Poptarts, Legend of Ivory Stripes FC, Misfits FC, Villalobos FC, Unicorn Soccer Association, UNOS


Tuesday, October 1, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Washed Up vs. Unicorn Soccer Association
  • 8:15 PM Knights vs. Absolute United
  • 6:15 PM Kairos FC vs. FC Ivory Stripes
  • 8:15 PM Richmond FC vs. Richmond City FC Clasico
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
  • 6:30 PM Cruz Azul vs. Absolutely Masters
  • 7:45 PM Screaming Eagles Masters vs. Metro Zu Lions
  • 9:00 PM Spiders vs. Atlas
  • 6:15 PM Misfits FC vs. Titans
  • 8:15 PM Young Boys of Ivory Stripes vs. 3 Monkeys FC
Thursday, October 3, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Gooners Guild vs. Quattro Dermis FC
  • 8:15 PM Bouttogetmessi vs. Balls N Dolls
  • 6:15 PM The Camel FC vs. New Bohemia FC
  • 8:15 PM Football Club FC vs. Richmond Spurs
  • 6:30 PM Dominators vs. Shin Kickers
  • 8:30 PM The Murtaughs vs. Richmond City FC Coed
  • 8:45 PM Millennium Falcons vs. Big Night Out FC
Bye
  • Shenanigans FC, Rage FC


Sunday, October 6, 2019
  • 9:00 AM Screaming Eagles RVA vs. Capital City FC
  • 11:00 AM FC Ivory Stripes vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 1:00 PM Sidewalk Cafe vs. UNOS
  • 3:00 PM District 5 FC vs. Sunday Scaries
  • 9:00 AM Richmond Celtic FC vs. Screaming Eagles United
  • 11:00 AM Partizan Richmond United vs. Cafeteros FC
  • 1:00 PM Mamma Zu vs. Rack City FC
  • 3:00 PM Richmond FC vs. Defenestrators
  • 9:00 AM Screaming Eagles FC vs. Partizan Richmond FC
  • 11:00 AM Sporting 804 vs. Richmond City FC
  • 1:00 PM Lions FC vs. Blues FC
  • 9:00 AM Glanville Evil Poptarts vs. Screaming Eagles Classic
  • 11:00 AM Havoc FC vs. Legend of Ivory Stripes FC
  • 1:00 PM LFC RVA vs. THP FC
  • 3:00 PM Chesterfield Wild SC vs. Centerville Family Practice
  • 9:00 AM Young Boys of Ivory Stripes vs. Unicorn Soccer Association
  • 11:00 AM Fat Dragon FC vs. Gooners Guild
  • 1:00 PM Quilmes RFC vs. The Hofgarden
  • 3:00 PM Kairos FC vs. Richmond City FC Clasico
  • 9:00 AM Resistance vs. FISA
  • 11:00 AM LOKO Mix FC vs. Knights
  • 1:00 PM Hardywood Park FC vs. Penny Lane Pub FC
  • 3:00 PM LOKO FC Express vs. Renegades
  • 9:00 AM BVB vs. Titans moved from field 5
  • 11:00 AM Washed Up vs. RIFH FC moved from field 5
  • 9:00 AM Bean FC vs. River City FC
  • 11:00 AM Villalobos FC vs. Tots United
  • 9:00 AM Lightning vs. Sticky Rice FC
  • 11:00 AM Bollweevils FC vs. The Strongers
  • 1:00 PM Quattro Dermis FC vs. The Strongs Old School
  • 3:00 PM Richmond Gooners vs. Home FC Home
  • 9:00 AM P-Zones vs. Zulu FC
  • 11:00 AM Absolute B.C. vs. FC Mexico RVA
  • 1:00 PM Absolute United vs. Die Macht FC
  • 3:00 PM HC United vs. Misfits FC
Bye
  • Short Pump FC, 3 Monkeys FC, Kuma FC


Tuesday, October 8, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Zulu FC vs. The Hofgarden
  • 8:15 PM Penny Lane Pub FC vs. Pete's Mom FC
  • 6:15 PM District 5 FC vs. Villalobos FC
  • 8:15 PM LOKO Mix FC vs. Bean FC
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
  • 6:30 PM Atlas vs. Metro Zu Lions
  • 7:45 PM Absolutely Masters vs. Spiders
  • 9:00 PM Cruz Azul vs. Screaming Eagles Masters
  • 6:15 PM Kairos FC vs. TBD CVSA Cup 2nd Round (TBD = Partizan Richmond FC / Defenestrators)
  • 8:15 PM TBD vs. UNOS Copa Bruce 2nd Round (TBD = Washed Up / HC United)
  • 6:15 PM Die Macht FC vs. TBD Copa Bruce 2nd Round (TBD = Balls N Dolls / Young Boys of Ivory Stripes)
  • 8:15 PM TBD vs. TBD Copa Bruce 2nd Round (TBD = Gooners Guild / Fat Dragon FC & Sidewalk Cafe / Havoc FC)
Thursday, October 10, 2019
  • 6:15 PM Shenanigans FC vs. The Murtaughs
  • 8:15 PM New Bohemia FC vs. Richmond City FC Coed
  • 6:15 PM Football Club FC vs. Shin Kickers
  • 8:15 PM HC United vs. BVB
  • 6:30 PM Big Night Out FC vs. Bouttogetmessi
  • 8:30 PM Balls N Dolls vs. Dominators
  • 8:45 PM Richmond Spurs vs. Rage FC
Bye
  • The Camel FC, Millennium Falcons


Sunday, October 13, 2019
  • 9:00 AM Home FC Home vs. Centerville Family Practice
  • 11:00 AM The Strongs Old School vs. Fat Dragon FC
  • 1:00 PM Sunday Scaries vs. Knights
  • 3:00 PM Villalobos FC vs. Bean FC
  • 9:00 AM Quilmes RFC vs. Mamma Zu
  • 11:00 AM Richmond Celtic FC vs. Bollweevils FC
  • 1:00 PM The Strongers vs. Absolute B.C.
  • 3:00 PM Kairos FC vs. Richmond FC
  • 9:00 AM Sticky Rice FC vs. Renegades
  • 11:00 AM 3 Monkeys FC vs. HC United
  • 1:00 PM The Hofgarden vs. Cafeteros FC moved from 3:00
  • 9:00 AM THP FC vs. Gooners Guild
  • 11:00 AM Legend of Ivory Stripes FC vs. Chesterfield Wild SC
  • 1:00 PM Richmond Gooners vs. FISA
  • 3:00 PM LFC RVA vs. Sidewalk Cafe
  • 9:00 AM FC Ivory Stripes vs. Hardywood Park FC
  • 11:00 AM River City FC vs. Absolute United
  • 1:00 PM Pete's Mom FC vs. Capital City FC
  • 3:00 PM Washed Up vs. Titans